Bandırmaspor vs
Sivasspor• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 08:28 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.51 | 3.61 | 5.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.35 | 3.25 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 3.30 | 3.22 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 3.30 | 3.15 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 12.0% |
| SBO | 2.06 | 3.02 | 2.99 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 3.51 | 3.61 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 07:30 UTC
Bandırmaspor
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:5 · per match 1.5 for, 0.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Vanspor FK | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Ümraniyespor | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Sarıyer | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Boluspor | 6-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Antalyaspor | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Pendikspor | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Keçiörengücü | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Muğlaspor | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | İstanbulspor | 3-0 | W |
| 2 May | H | Sivasspor | 1-0 | W |
Sivasspor
2W 5D 3L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Pendikspor | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Keçiörengücü | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Muğlaspor | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Antalyaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Mardin 1969 | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Batman Petrolspor | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Manisa F.K. | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Kayserispor | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Esenler Erokspor | 0-0 | D |
| 2 May | A | Bandırmaspor | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:10 · last 5: 1W 0D 4L for Bandırmaspor
| 2 May 20261. Lig | 1. Lig | Bandırmaspor1-0Sivasspor |
| 27 Dec 20251. Lig | 1. Lig | Sivasspor2-0Bandırmaspor |
| 9 Feb 2022Türkiye Kupası | Türkiye Kupası | Bandırmaspor2-4Sivasspor |
| 7 May 20171. Lig | 1. Lig | Sivasspor3-0Bandırmaspor |
| 17 Dec 20161. Lig | 1. Lig | Bandırmaspor0-1Sivasspor |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 13 Oct 15:40 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Bandırmaspor sit 9th with 13 points from 9 games, while Sivasspor are 12th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 22 |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17:9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 19 |
| 4 | Keçiörengücü | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 16 |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Mardin 1969 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Sarıyer | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:5 | +9 | 13 |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Muğlaspor | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | Sivasspor | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 13 | Pendikspor | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 14 | Manisa F.K. | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Bodrum FK | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Esenler Erokspor | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | İstanbulspor | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 | 5 |
| 19 | Vanspor FK | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:19 | -11 | 4 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.94 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| SBO | 1.87 | 1.91 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.90 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.89 | 1.95 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.88 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.07 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.01 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Bandırmaspor at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Sivasspor at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25, which imply roughly 48.8% for a Bandırmaspor win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Bandırmaspor are 9th (13 pts, 14-5 goals), Sivasspor 12th (11 pts, 13-12).
Over their last five matches, Bandırmaspor averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Sivasspor averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Bandırmaspor or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Bandırmaspor
4-3-3Coach: Ertuğrul Arslan
Goalkeeper
- 16A. Alkan
Defence
- 77H. Bilgiç
- 14Y. Kocatürk
- 34Enes Aydın
- 6Lucas Lima
Midfield
- 23K. Donertas
- 92R. Mulumba
- 20E. Çinemre
Attack
- 17Emirhan Ayhan
- 90Recep Yalın Dilek
- 11T. Kehinde
Substitutes (10)
- 19Yasin Midilic
- 21E. Özbek
- 22A. Ülgen
- 27Dame Seck
- 86B. Bekaroğlu
- 99F. Bekleviç
- 3A. Biler
- 9G. Bruno
- 7M. Genç
- 10M. Gümüşkaya
Sivasspor
4-2-3-1Coach: Ismet Taşdemir
Goalkeeper
- 1G. Bakırbaş
Defence
- 26M. Yıldırım
- 34T. Tuzlacik
- 4M. Çelik
- 77Y. Kefkir
Midfield
- 66Oguzhan Aksoy
- 20M. Mohammed
- 30E. Ceesay
- 28S. Kavrazlı
- 27V. Ethemi
Attack
- 9R. Manaj
Substitutes (10)
- 90M. Albayrak
- 53Y. Baynazoglu
- 91Osman Başkuyu
- 99Yilmaz Cin
- 17C. Duodu
- 19E. Gökay
- 11B. Kapacak
- 74Kadir Taylan Koparan
- 43Eymen Yurdcu
- 23C. Çelik
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.67 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.35 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.15 | 3.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 11.1 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.55 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.19 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.19 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.6 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 20.9 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.46 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.52 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| -0.75 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| -0.25 | 1.78 | 1.96 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.17 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.95 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.54 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 4.01 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.88 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.26 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.27 |
| 8.5 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 10.5 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 11.5 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.95 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 7.25 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 8.25 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 9.25 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 10 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| 10.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 11.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.55 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.16 | 1.15 |
| 12.25 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.29 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.52 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.73 | 1.02 |