Stuttgart II vs
Verl• 3. Liga, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 02:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.37 | 4.14 | 2.52 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 2.45 | 3.90 | 2.47 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.43 | 3.85 | 2.45 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 11.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.84 | 2.41 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.84 | 2.41 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.31 | 3.55 | 2.31 | 14.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 4.14 | 2.52 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.32 | 3.78 | 2.41 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Stuttgart II
3W 4D 3L · goals 20:20 · per match 2.0 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | MSV Duisburg | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Alemannia Aachen | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Fortuna Köln | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Hoffenheim II | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | SV Meppen | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Würzburger Kickers | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 3-3 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Hansa Rostock | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Preußen Münster | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Würzburger Kickers | 2-1 | W |
Verl
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | SV Wehen | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | FC Viktoria Köln | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Hoffenheim II | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Hannover 96 | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Würzburger Kickers | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | SV Meppen | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Waldhof Mannheim | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 4:8 · last 4: 0W 3D 1L for Stuttgart II
| 1 Feb 20263. Liga | 3. Liga | Verl4-0Stuttgart II |
| 23 Aug 20253. Liga | 3. Liga | Stuttgart II1-1Verl |
| 19 Apr 20253. Liga | 3. Liga | Stuttgart II1-1Verl |
| 23 Nov 20243. Liga | 3. Liga | Verl2-2Stuttgart II |
3. Liga table3 Ligaupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the 3. Liga table, Stuttgart II sit 13th with 15 points from 12 games, while Verl are 17th with 12 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Viktoria Köln | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31:15 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | MSV Duisburg | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31:17 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiß Essen | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | FC Saarbrücken | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | SV Wehen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:17 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21:19 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21:20 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19:22 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | SV Meppen | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21:23 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preußen Münster | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20:23 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Würzburger Kickers | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:24 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17:26 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13:26 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Köln | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17:26 | -9 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 3.08 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.05 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.05 | 10.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 2.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.31 | 2.96 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 1.33 | 3.05 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 3.22 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.29 | 3.14 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 2.63 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.05 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stuttgart II at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Verl at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.32 | 3.78 | 2.41, which imply roughly 43.1% for a Stuttgart II win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the 3. Liga table: Stuttgart II are 13th (15 pts, 21-23 goals), Verl 17th (12 pts, 17-26).
Over their last five matches, Stuttgart II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Verl averaged 1.4 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Stuttgart II or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 3.78 | 2.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.51 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.52 | 2.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.89 | 2.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.66 | 13.1 | 20.9 |
| HT X | 6.61 | 7.30 | 6.71 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 13.2 | 3.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 27.0 | 1.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 3.5 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
| 4.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 4.67 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 8.03 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 16.3 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 34.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 13.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.18 | 3.91 |
| 2.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 3 | 1.46 | 2.39 |
| 3.25 | 1.62 | 2.03 |
| 3.75 | 1.97 | 1.66 |
| 4 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 4.25 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 4.75 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| -0.25 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.81 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.42 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.69 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.04 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.42 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.81 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 10.5 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 5.69 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.99 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.73 |
| 7.25 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 7.75 | 1.20 | 3.63 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 8.25 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 8.75 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 9.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 9.75 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 10 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| 10.25 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 10.75 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 11 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 11.25 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 11.75 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 12 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 12.25 | 3.67 | 1.20 |
| 12.75 | 4.41 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.29 | 1.07 |
| 13.25 | 5.49 | 1.06 |