Preußen Münster vs
MSV Duisburg• 3. Liga, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:32 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.45 | 3.84 | 1.95 | 6.3% |
| Dafabet | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.99 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.91 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.32 | 3.62 | 1.89 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.25 | 3.62 | 1.87 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 2.95 | 3.18 | 1.94 | 16.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.45 | 3.84 | 2.00 | 5.0% |
| Average | 3.26 | 3.55 | 1.91 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Preußen Münster
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:21 · per match 1.6 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Alemannia Aachen | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Fortuna Köln | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Rot-Weiß Essen | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Waldhof Mannheim | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | FC Saarbrücken | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Stuttgart II | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Havelse | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | FC Viktoria Köln | 1-4 | L |
MSV Duisburg
6W 2D 2L · goals 24:15 · per match 2.4 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Stuttgart II | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | FC Viktoria Köln | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | FC Saarbrücken | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Hoffenheim II | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | SV Wehen | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Havelse | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Würzburger Kickers | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 15:17 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Preußen Münster
| 23 Feb 20243. Liga | 3. Liga | Preussen Munster3-1MSV Duisburg |
| 30 Sep 20233. Liga | 3. Liga | MSV Duisburg0-0Preussen Munster |
| 13 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | MSV Duisburg2-3Preussen Munster |
| 8 Aug 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | MSV Duisburg1-0Preussen Munster |
| 1 Feb 20203. Liga | 3. Liga | Preussen Munster1-4MSV Duisburg |
| 31 Jul 20193. Liga | 3. Liga | MSV Duisburg2-0Preussen Munster |
| 12 Feb 20173. Liga | 3. Liga | MSV Duisburg3-2Preussen Munster |
| 10 Aug 20163. Liga | 3. Liga | Preussen Munster1-1MSV Duisburg |
| 3 May 20153. Liga | 3. Liga | MSV Duisburg2-1Preussen Munster |
| 2 Nov 20143. Liga | 3. Liga | Preussen Munster1-0MSV Duisburg |
3. Liga table3 Ligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the 3. Liga table, Preußen Münster sit 14th with 15 points from 12 games, while MSV Duisburg are 2nd with 26 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Viktoria Köln | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31:15 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | MSV Duisburg | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31:17 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiß Essen | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 20:13 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | FC Saarbrücken | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19:18 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | SV Wehen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:17 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16:17 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21:19 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21:20 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19:22 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | SV Meppen | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21:23 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preußen Münster | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20:23 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Würzburger Kickers | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17:24 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17:26 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13:26 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Köln | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17:26 | -9 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.37 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.96 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.10 | 21.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.35 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Preußen Münster at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and MSV Duisburg at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.27 | 3.57 | 1.91, which imply roughly 28% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. Liga table: Preußen Münster are 14th (15 pts, 20-23 goals), MSV Duisburg 2nd (26 pts, 31-17).
Over their last five matches, Preußen Münster averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; MSV Duisburg averaged 2.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or MSV Duisburg and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 3.55 | 1.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.27 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.44 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.35 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.64 | 2.33 | 2.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 2.68 | 2.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.42 | 13.6 | 19.9 |
| HT X | 8.03 | 6.20 | 5.30 |
| HT 2 | 27.8 | 13.4 | 2.99 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 17.0 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 3.94 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.08 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 14.7 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.06 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.79 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.45 | 1.43 |
| +0.25 | 1.99 | 1.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| +0.75 | 1.58 | 2.11 |
| +1 | 1.39 | 2.60 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.78 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.42 | 1.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.26 | 3.36 |
| +1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.66 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 10.5 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.44 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 5.17 | 1.08 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.25 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.44 |
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.43 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.20 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.47 |
| 7.75 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 8 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 8.75 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 9 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| 9.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| 10.25 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 10.75 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 11 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 11.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 11.75 | 4.01 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.78 | 1.10 |
| 12.25 | 4.98 | 1.09 |