Dinamo Moskva II vs
Dinamo Stavropol• Second League A - Division A Silver, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.15 | 2.28 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.95 | 3.18 | 2.20 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.88 | 3.18 | 2.18 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.95 | 3.18 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.91 | 3.17 | 2.22 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 09:50 UTC
Dinamo Moskva II
2W 1D 7L · goals 7:28 · per match 0.7 for, 2.8 against
| 27 Sep | A | Irtysh Omsk | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Amkar | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Zenit 2 | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Tyumen | 2-5 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Dinamo Stavropol | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Irtysh Omsk | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Amkar | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | A | Zenit 2 | 0-5 | L |
| 25 Jul | H | Tyumen | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Jul | A | Torpedo Miass | 2-0 | W |
Dinamo Stavropol
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Torpedo Miass | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Amkar | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Tyumen | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Nizhny Novgorod | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Irtysh Omsk | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Torpedo Miass | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Astrakhan | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Dinamo Moskva II | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Amkar | 1-5 | L |
| 11 Aug | A | Nart Cherkessk | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:6 · last 3: 0W 2D 1L for Dinamo Moskva II
| 23 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A Silver | Second League A - Division A Silver | Dinamo Stavropol2-2Dinamo Moskva II |
| 30 May 2026Second League A - Division A Silver | Second League A - Division A Silver | Dinamo Stavropol2-1Dinamo Moskva II |
| 11 Apr 2026Second League A - Division A Silver | Second League A - Division A Silver | Dinamo Moskva II2-2Dinamo Stavropol |
Second League A - Division A Silver tableFNL 2 Division A: Division A Silverupdated 14 Oct 02:50 UTC
In the Second League A - Division A Silver table, Dinamo Moskva II sit 7th with 7 points from 10 games, while Dinamo Stavropol are 5th with 8 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenit 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29:4 | +25 | 29 |
| 2 | Tyumen | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 24:16 | +8 | 22 |
| 3 | Amkar | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23:16 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Torpedo Miass | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:14 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Dinamo Stavropol | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 8 |
| 6 | Irtysh Omsk | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:24 | -14 | 7 |
| 7 | Dinamo Moskva II | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7:28 | -21 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.92 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dinamo Moskva II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dinamo Stavropol at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.91 | 3.17 | 2.22, which imply roughly 31.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second League A - Division A Silver table: Dinamo Moskva II are 7th (7 pts, 7-28 goals), Dinamo Stavropol 5th (8 pts, 8-17).
Over their last five matches, Dinamo Moskva II averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3.6 conceded per game; Dinamo Stavropol averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Dinamo Stavropol.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 3.17 | 2.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.30 | 1.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.68 | 2.04 | 2.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.34 | 2.36 | 2.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.90 | 16.0 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 7.00 | 4.60 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 16.0 | 3.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 8.20 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 5.40 | 1.10 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| 2.75 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.11 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 5.46 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |