Herrera vs
San Francisco FC• Liga Panameña de Fútbol, Panama
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 16:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 4.92 | 3.90 | 1.58 | 9.3% |
| Dafabet | 5.00 | 3.85 | 1.56 | 10.1% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.55 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 5.23 | 3.72 | 1.54 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.55 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 5.10 | 3.72 | 1.52 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 5.23 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 7.3% |
| Average | 4.97 | 3.76 | 1.56 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 09:01 UTC
Herrera
2W 1D 7L · goals 11:26 · per match 1.1 for, 2.6 against
| 25 Oct | H | San Francisco FC | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Union Cocle | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Alianza FC | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | CD Arabe Unido | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Tauro FC | 0-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | UMECIT | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Plaza Amador | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Sporting San Miguelito | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Deportivo Universitario | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Veraguas | 2-2 | D |
San Francisco FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 20:11 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against
| 17 Oct | H | Deportivo Universitario | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | UMECIT | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Tauro FC | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | CD Arabe Unido | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Sporting San Miguelito | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Alianza FC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Plaza Amador | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Veraguas | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Independiente de La Chorrera | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Herrera | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 18:33 · last 10: 0W 3D 7L for Herrera
| 8 Aug 2026Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | San Francisco FC3-1Herrera |
| 26 Apr 2026Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Herrera1-2San Francisco FC |
| 24 Jan 2026Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | San Francisco FC2-2Herrera |
| 25 Oct 2025Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | San Francisco FC1-0Herrera |
| 10 Aug 2025Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Herrera0-1San Francisco FC |
| 12 Apr 2025Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | San Francisco FC1-1Herrera |
| 9 Feb 2025Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Herrera0-1San Francisco FC |
| 26 Oct 2024Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | San Francisco FC1-0Herrera |
| 11 Aug 2024Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Herrera3-3San Francisco FC |
| 20 Apr 2024Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Herrera0-1San Francisco FC |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol tableClausuraupdated 1 Nov 05:30 UTC
In the Liga Panameña de Fútbol table, Herrera sit 12th with 8 points from 16 games, while San Francisco FC are 9th with 20 points from 16.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28:16 | +12 | 31 |
| 2 | Alianza FC | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 26:20 | +6 | 27 |
| 3 | UMECIT | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 28:20 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Veraguas | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 25 |
| 5 | Union Cocle | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Tauro FC | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | CD Arabe Unido | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16:20 | -4 | 21 |
| 8 | Independiente de La Chorrera | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 |
| 9 | San Francisco FC | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22:25 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | Sporting San Miguelito | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 | 18 |
| 11 | Deportivo Universitario | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 14 |
| 12 | Herrera | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13:37 | -24 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 2.03 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.79 | 2.10 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Herrera at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and San Francisco FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.98 | 3.93 | 1.54, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Panameña de Fútbol table: Herrera are 12th (8 pts, 13-37 goals), San Francisco FC 9th (20 pts, 22-25).
Over their last five matches, Herrera averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; San Francisco FC averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or San Francisco FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.97 | 3.76 | 1.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.12 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.83 | 1.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.28 | 2.29 | 2.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.85 | 2.57 | 1.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.61 | 16.6 | 20.8 |
| HT X | 11.1 | 5.85 | 4.46 |
| HT 2 | 42.3 | 15.6 | 2.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 11.3 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.73 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.75 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.24 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.43 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| +0.5 | 2.21 | 1.61 |
| +0.75 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| +1 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| +1.25 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 0 | 3.90 | 1.19 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
| +2 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +2.25 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |