Karlsruhe II vs
FC Nöttingen• Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 4.67 | 3.86 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.67 | 3.86 | 11.0% |
| Average | 1.57 | 4.67 | 3.86 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 17:30 UTC
Karlsruhe II
5W 4D 1L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | FC 08 Villingen | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Teningen | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | 1. FC Muhlhausen | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Balingen | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | CFR Pforzheim | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | FV Ravensburg | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Türkspor Neckarsulm | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Essingen | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Young Boys Reutlingen | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | TSV Singen | 1-0 | W |
FC Nöttingen
3W 0D 7L · goals 25:18 · per match 2.5 for, 1.8 against
| 30 Oct | H | 1. FC Muhlhausen | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | CFR Pforzheim | 4-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | FV Ravensburg | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Türkspor Neckarsulm | 10-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Essingen | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Young Boys Reutlingen | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | TSV Singen | 3-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Bahlinger SC | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | FC Holzhausen | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Oberachern | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:9 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Karlsruhe II
| 13 Mar 2026Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg | Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg | Karlsruhe II1-5FC Nöttingen |
| 3 Sep 2025Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg | Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg | FC Nöttingen4-0Karlsruhe II |
Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg tableBaden-Württembergupdated 3 Nov 17:40 UTC
In the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg table, Karlsruhe II sit 9th with 20 points from 13 games, while FC Nöttingen are 16th with 12 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Backnang | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 37:18 | +19 | 31 |
| 2 | Oberachern | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 28:11 | +17 | 30 |
| 3 | FC 08 Villingen | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:19 | +8 | 27 |
| 4 | Reutlingen | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23:16 | +7 | 27 |
| 5 | Bahlinger SC | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 24:16 | +8 | 26 |
| 6 | Young Boys Reutlingen | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 30:21 | +9 | 23 |
| 7 | FV Ravensburg | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 27:16 | +11 | 22 |
| 8 | 1. FC Muhlhausen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 30:31 | -1 | 21 |
| 9 | Karlsruhe II | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 24:23 | +1 | 20 |
| 10 | CFR Pforzheim | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | FC Holzhausen | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22:25 | -3 | 18 |
| 12 | Balingen | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Essingen | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19:24 | -5 | 16 |
| 14 | TSV Singen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17:28 | -11 | 14 |
| 15 | Teningen | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 24:36 | -12 | 13 |
| 16 | FC Nöttingen | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 29:23 | +6 | 12 |
| 17 | Türkspor Neckarsulm | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 16:40 | -24 | 9 |
| 18 | Normannia Gmünd | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15:40 | -25 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.21 | 3.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.21 | 3.80 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.21 | 3.80 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.26 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 3.26 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.27 | 3.26 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Karlsruhe II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Nöttingen at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 4.67 | 3.86, which imply roughly 21.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg table: Karlsruhe II are 9th (20 pts, 24-23 goals), FC Nöttingen 16th (12 pts, 29-23).
Over their last five matches, Karlsruhe II averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; FC Nöttingen averaged 3.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or FC Nöttingen and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 4.67 | 3.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.99 | 3.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.99 | 3.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.21 | 3.80 |
| 3 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| 3.5 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 4 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 5 | 3.64 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
Latest Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg results
| 11 Oct | Türkspor Neckarsulm 2-3 FC 08 Villingen |
| 9 Oct | Balingen 1-3 FC Holzhausen |