Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs
Mineros de Zacatecas• Liga de Expansión MX, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 14:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.91 | 3.97 | 2.20 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.73 | 3.54 | 2.19 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.67 | 3.54 | 2.17 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.00 | 3.97 | 2.20 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.82 | 3.64 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 08:31 UTC
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | Dorados | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Correcaminos Uat | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Leones Negros UDG | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Durango | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Piratas | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Cancún | 0-6 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Tepatitlán | 6-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | CA La Paz | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Monarcas | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | CDS Tampico Madero | 0-3 | L |
Mineros de Zacatecas
4W 2D 4L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Cancún | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Durango | 2-4 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Piratas | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Tepatitlán | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Monarcas | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | CA La Paz | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | CDS Tampico Madero | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Tapatío | 2-4 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Venados FC | 5-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Dorados | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Cruz Azul Hidalgo and Mineros de Zacatecas on record.
Liga de Expansión MX tablePrimera A: Aperturaupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Liga de Expansión MX table, Cruz Azul Hidalgo sit 13th with 14 points from 13 games, while Mineros de Zacatecas are 7th with 18 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CA La Paz | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 30:17 | +13 | 24 |
| 2 | Leones Negros UDG | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28:17 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Monarcas | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22:13 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Venados FC | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 27:22 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Cancún | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 6 | Piratas | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 | 18 |
| 7 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Durango | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11:11 | 0 | 18 |
| 9 | Tapatío | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 23:20 | +3 | 17 |
| 10 | Dorados | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 23:24 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Correcaminos Uat | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21:22 | -1 | 16 |
| 12 | Tlaxcala | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 25:27 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16:20 | -4 | 14 |
| 14 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10:23 | -13 | 13 |
| 15 | CDS Tampico Madero | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:19 | -7 | 12 |
| 16 | Tepatitlán | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10:34 | -24 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.41 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 2.23 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.41 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.30 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.48 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cruz Azul Hidalgo at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Mineros de Zacatecas at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.82 | 3.64 | 2.18, which imply roughly 35.5% for a Cruz Azul Hidalgo win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga de Expansión MX table: Cruz Azul Hidalgo are 13th (14 pts, 16-20 goals), Mineros de Zacatecas 7th (18 pts, 26-23).
Over their last five matches, Cruz Azul Hidalgo averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Mineros de Zacatecas averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cruz Azul Hidalgo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 3.64 | 2.18 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.36 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.48 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 2.36 | 2.74 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.67 | 2.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.31 | 14.2 | 23.7 |
| HT X | 6.87 | 6.20 | 5.87 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 14.0 | 3.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 16.1 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.14 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.72 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.33 | 1.55 |
| 0 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.66 | 2.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.40 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.38 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 3.32 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.28 | 3.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.61 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.65 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.51 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.38 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.07 | 5.40 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.15 |
| 7.25 | 1.15 | 4.13 |
| 7.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 8.25 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 10.25 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 10.75 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 11 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 11.25 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 11.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 12.25 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 12.75 | 4.89 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 5.96 | 1.05 |
| 13.25 | 6.17 | 1.04 |