OddsFilter
Live

Harelbeke vs Lyra-Lierse Berlaar• First Amateur Division, Belgium

1.0:2.814:00Today · Forestierstadion, Harelbeke1.0:2.2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.05BTNX3.84PIN22.26PINMargin at best3.1%Books9Markets39Rating46 · 54 levelExp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 00:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.753.752.237.9%
Pinnacle2.573.842.269.2%
Betano2.923.802.059.3%
Bet3652.623.702.2010.6%
1xBet2.643.622.2011.0%
Betfair2.603.602.2011.7%
Marathonbet2.583.622.1812.3%
William Hill2.503.502.2014.0%
BetVictor2.453.202.1019.7%
Best of all books2.923.842.264.5%
Average2.633.632.1811.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

HarelbekeLyra-Lierse Berlaar
Last 104Form pts · last 531.0Goals for · last 51.02.8Goals against · last 52.250Attack rating5044Defence rating5657Form rating430H2H rating033Goals model6746Overall rating54

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 09:01 UTC

Harelbeke

2W 2D 6L · goals 8:24 · per match 0.8 for, 2.4 against

18 OctAOud-Heverlee Leuven II1-4L
11 OctHThes Sport1-0W
3 OctADessel Sport0-4L
30 SepHHoogstraten3-3D
20 SepAMerelbeke0-3L
13 SepHTienen0-4L
5 SepAHeist1-2L
30 AugHMandel United0-3L
8 AugHAlbert Quévy-Mons1-1D
18 JulHKortrijk1-0W

Lyra-Lierse Berlaar

2W 3D 5L · goals 17:24 · per match 1.7 for, 2.4 against

17 OctHHoutvenne0-1L
11 OctACercle Brugge II1-2L
3 OctHRoeselare Daisel0-3L
27 SepAOud-Heverlee Leuven II1-3L
19 SepHHeist3-2W
12 SepAHoogstraten4-4D
5 SepAMandel United1-1D
29 AugHThes Sport3-3D
26 AprHHoutvenne4-3W
19 AprAOud-Heverlee Leuven II0-2L

Head to head

No previous meetings between Harelbeke and Lyra-Lierse Berlaar on record.

First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 24 Oct 21:01 UTC

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Meux961216:8+819
2RWDM961214:10+419
3Rochefort952217:9+817
4Union Saint-Gilloise II952217:10+717
5Albert Quévy-Mons942320:15+514
6Tubize942311:11014
7Standard Liège II941413:7+613
8Olympic Charleroi933313:18-512
9Sporting Charleroi II92439:10-110
10Onhaye820610:20-106
11Habay-la-Neuve81347:12-56
12Flénu901810:27-171

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg134%2.64X25%3.61241%2.18

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

24 Oct 09:0124 Oct 15:101 2.64X 3.612 2.18
12.63 → 2.64 +0.4%X3.65 → 3.61 -1.1%22.22 → 2.18 -1.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Pinnacle1.552.347.3%
Betano1.552.278.6%
1xBet1.532.299.0%
Marathonbet1.532.299.0%
BetVictor1.441.9819.9%
Best of all books1.572.356.2%
Average1.532.259.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betano1.522.328.9%
1xBet1.462.469.1%
Marathonbet1.462.4110.0%
William Hill1.442.4011.1%
BetVictor1.362.1520.0%
Best of all books1.522.466.4%
Average1.452.3511.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Harelbeke 10%Draw 45%Lyra-Lierse Berlaar 45%

The statistical model rates Harelbeke at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lyra-Lierse Berlaar at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.64 | 3.61 | 2.18, which imply roughly 27.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Harelbeke averaged 1 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Lyra-Lierse Berlaar averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Lyra-Lierse Berlaar and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.633.632.18

Double chance

1XX212
1.561.391.19

Draw no bet

12
2.001.62

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.452.35

1st half

1X2
3.092.332.69

2nd half

1X2
2.912.632.50

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.2314.521.0
HT X6.976.405.93
HT 224.014.53.48

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.9817.01.80

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0215.0
1.51.134.22
2.51.532.25
3.52.281.49
4.53.811.17
5.55.941.06
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.154.25
21.193.76
2.251.372.77
2.751.632.00
31.831.79
3.252.051.60
3.752.751.37
43.501.22

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.361.41
-0.252.221.51
01.961.67
+0.251.721.92
+0.51.642.05
+0.751.402.49
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.201.02
-28.601.01
-1.55.301.09
-14.401.14
-0.753.111.29
+11.243.34
+1.251.193.82
+1.51.154.25
+21.028.30

Next First Amateur Division matches

25 OctSporting Charleroi II – Standard Liège II
25 OctHabay-la-Neuve – Meux
25 OctFlénu – Tubize
25 OctCercle Brugge II – Hoogstraten
25 OctTienen – Mandel United
25 OctOnhaye – Union Saint-Gilloise II

All First Amateur Division fixtures and the table

Latest First Amateur Division results

24 OctZelzate 1-5 Heist
24 OctRWDM 1-2 Albert Quévy-Mons
24 OctRoeselare Daisel 2-1 Knokke
24 OctRochefort 4-0 Olympic Charleroi
24 OctDessel Sport 2-2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
24 OctHoutvenne 1-1 Merelbeke