Thes Sport vs
Cercle Brugge II• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 14:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 3.76 | 3.74 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.64 | 3.90 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.64 | 3.80 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 13.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.79 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.73 | 3.59 | 3.69 | 12.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC
Thes Sport
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Harelbeke | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Zelzate | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Roeselare Daisel | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Heist | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Knokke | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | K. Lierse S.K. | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Jul | H | St. Truiden | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Roeselare Daisel | 1-3 | L |
Cercle Brugge II
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:26 · per match 1.1 for, 2.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Heist | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tienen | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Dessel Sport | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Knokke | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Merelbeke | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Zelzate | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | H | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Apr | A | Dessel Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Apr | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 0-5 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 9:2 · last 4: 2W 2D 0L for Thes Sport
| 13 Feb 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Cercle Brugge II1-1Thes Sport |
| 9 Nov 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Thes Sport1-1Cercle Brugge II |
| 1 Feb 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Thes Sport3-0Cercle Brugge II |
| 13 Oct 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Cercle Brugge II0-4Thes Sport |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | RWDM | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Rochefort | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Tubize | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Olympic Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 7 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Onhaye | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 11 | Habay-la-Neuve | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Flénu | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.34 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.46 | 1.94 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.21 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.26 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.20 | 11.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Thes Sport at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cercle Brugge II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.59 | 3.69, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Thes Sport win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Thes Sport averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Cercle Brugge II averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Thes Sport or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.59 | 3.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.88 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.28 | 4.08 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.62 | 3.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.71 | 15.5 | 29.5 |
| HT X | 5.05 | 6.45 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.5 | 6.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 15.4 | 2.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.31 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 3.98 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 1.95 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.83 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.54 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.26 | 1.49 |
| -0.75 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.68 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.20 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 2.78 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |