Mandel United vs
Zelzate• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 14:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 3.69 | 3.76 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.60 | 3.71 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.60 | 3.62 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 12.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.90 | 3.76 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 3.56 | 3.52 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC
Mandel United
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Merelbeke | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Houtvenne | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Sporting Hasselt | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Hoogstraten | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Roeselare Daisel | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Harelbeke | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | VW Hamme | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | HO Kalken | 2-0 | W |
Zelzate
0W 3D 7L · goals 8:22 · per match 0.8 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Hoogstraten | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Thes Sport | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Knokke | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Houtvenne | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 3-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Roeselare Daisel | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Cercle Brugge II | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | KRC Genk II | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Jul | H | Lokeren-Temse | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Jul | H | Zulte Waregem | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:3 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Mandel United
| 27 Jan 2024Second Amateur Division - VFV A | Second Amateur Division - VFV A | Mandel United0-2Zelzate |
| 19 Nov 2023Second Amateur Division - VFV A | Second Amateur Division - VFV A | Zelzate1-2Mandel United |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | RWDM | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Rochefort | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Tubize | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Olympic Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 7 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Onhaye | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 11 | Habay-la-Neuve | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Flénu | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 2.25 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.24 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.22 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mandel United at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zelzate at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 3.57 | 3.52, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Mandel United win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Mandel United averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Zelzate averaged 1 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mandel United or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.57 | 3.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.81 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.26 | 4.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.61 | 3.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.73 | 16.5 | 31.5 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 6.40 | 9.15 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.5 | 6.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 15.4 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.00 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 6.25 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.72 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.61 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.34 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.13 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.69 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.19 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |