Lyra-Lierse Berlaar vs
Houtvenne• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 14:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.00 | 3.55 | 2.10 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.97 | 3.54 | 2.04 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.90 | 3.54 | 2.02 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 14.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.88 | 3.48 | 2.03 | 12.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:50 UTC
Lyra-Lierse Berlaar
2W 3D 5L · goals 18:25 · per match 1.8 for, 2.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Cercle Brugge II | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Roeselare Daisel | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Heist | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Hoogstraten | 4-4 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Mandel United | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Thes Sport | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Apr | H | Houtvenne | 4-3 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Apr | H | Thes Sport | 1-2 | L |
Houtvenne
6W 0D 4L · goals 22:18 · per match 2.2 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Knokke | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Hoogstraten | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Mandel United | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Lokeren-Temse | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Zelzate | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Dessel Sport | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 4-3 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 3-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Sporting Hasselt | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 12:6 · last 8: 4W 2D 2L for Lyra-Lierse Berlaar
| 26 Apr 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar4-3Houtvenne |
| 29 Nov 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Houtvenne0-3Lyra-Lierse Berlaar |
| 28 Apr 2024Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Houtvenne0-0Lyra-Lierse Berlaar |
| 30 Aug 2023Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar0-1Houtvenne |
| 29 Jan 2022Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar0-1Houtvenne |
| 25 Sep 2021Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Houtvenne1-3Lyra-Lierse Berlaar |
| 4 Jan 2020Third Amateur Division - VFV B | Third Amateur Division - VFV B | Houtvenne0-0Lyra-Lierse Berlaar |
| 8 Sep 2019Third Amateur Division - VFV B | Third Amateur Division - VFV B | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar2-0Houtvenne |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | RWDM | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Rochefort | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Tubize | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Olympic Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 7 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Onhaye | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 11 | Habay-la-Neuve | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Flénu | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 2.40 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.41 | 2.03 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.42 | 12.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lyra-Lierse Berlaar at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Houtvenne at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.88 | 3.48 | 2.03, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Lyra-Lierse Berlaar averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Houtvenne averaged 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Houtvenne and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 3.48 | 2.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.32 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.43 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 2.31 | 2.52 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 2.64 | 2.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.65 | 15.0 | 19.5 |
| HT X | 7.60 | 6.55 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 15.0 | 3.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 17.3 | 1.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.16 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 3.45 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 5.60 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.08 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.86 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.66 |
| 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.46 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.17 | 1.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
| +0.5 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.26 |
| +1 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| -0.5 | 2.94 | 1.36 |
| +1.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |