Hoogstraten vs
Roeselare Daisel• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 14:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.32 | 3.47 | 1.99 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.22 | 3.44 | 1.97 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 3.44 | 1.95 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 14.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.32 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 7.9% |
| Average | 3.08 | 3.42 | 1.96 | 12.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:50 UTC
Hoogstraten
3W 4D 3L · goals 22:22 · per match 2.2 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Zelzate | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Houtvenne | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Harelbeke | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Dender | 0-6 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Mandel United | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 4-4 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Dessel Sport | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Merelbeke | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Tienen | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Ninove | 3-1 | W |
Roeselare Daisel
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:7 · per match 1.8 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Dessel Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Thes Sport | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Patro Eisden | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Tienen | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Mandel United | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zelzate | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | H | Thes Sport | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Merelbeke | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:2 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Hoogstraten
| 28 Mar 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Hoogstraten1-1Roeselare Daisel |
| 30 Nov 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Roeselare Daisel1-1Hoogstraten |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | RWDM | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Rochefort | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Tubize | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Olympic Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 7 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Onhaye | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 11 | Habay-la-Neuve | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Flénu | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.23 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.48 | 1.91 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.14 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.29 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.34 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.25 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hoogstraten at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Roeselare Daisel at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.08 | 3.43 | 1.96, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Hoogstraten averaged 3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Roeselare Daisel averaged 1.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Roeselare Daisel.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 3.43 | 1.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.28 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.25 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.54 | 2.23 | 2.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.34 | 2.57 | 2.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.13 | 15.3 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 7.85 | 6.10 | 5.45 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 15.3 | 3.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 14.1 | 1.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 3.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.12 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.65 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.32 | 1.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.68 | 1.89 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.21 |
| +1 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |