Dessel Sport vs
Spouwen-Mopertingen• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 3.69 | 3.08 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.62 | 3.03 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.62 | 2.96 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 13.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 4.00 | 3.08 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.98 | 3.60 | 2.93 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:50 UTC
Dessel Sport
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Roeselare Daisel | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Harelbeke | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Merelbeke | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Cercle Brugge II | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Houtvenne | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Hoogstraten | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Tienen | 4-3 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Sporting Hasselt | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Cercle Brugge II | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Apr | A | Tienen | 3-1 | W |
Spouwen-Mopertingen
4W 2D 4L · goals 20:18 · per match 2.0 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Tienen | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Mandel United | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Heist | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Knokke | 2-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Merelbeke | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Houtvenne | 3-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Roeselare Daisel | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Sporting Hasselt | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Diegem Sport | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Zelzate | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:6 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Dessel Sport
| 14 Mar 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Spouwen-Mopertingen3-0Dessel Sport |
| 11 Oct 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Dessel Sport3-2Spouwen-Mopertingen |
| 8 Mar 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Dessel Sport0-0Spouwen-Mopertingen |
| 15 Sep 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Spouwen-Mopertingen1-3Dessel Sport |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | RWDM | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Rochefort | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Tubize | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Olympic Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 7 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Onhaye | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 11 | Habay-la-Neuve | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Flénu | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.81 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.81 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.61 | 11.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.79 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 2.38 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 2.86 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.71 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dessel Sport at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Spouwen-Mopertingen at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.98 | 3.61 | 2.93, which imply roughly 50.5% for a Dessel Sport win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Dessel Sport averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Spouwen-Mopertingen averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Dessel Sport or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 3.61 | 2.93 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.66 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 2.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.41 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.79 | 3.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 15.0 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 5.90 | 7.20 | 7.80 |
| HT 2 | 18.5 | 15.0 | 4.62 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 20.5 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 4.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.61 |
| 3.5 | 1.93 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 2.97 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 4.75 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.36 |
| 3 | 1.55 | 2.12 |
| 3.25 | 1.75 | 1.86 |
| 3.75 | 2.14 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.19 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 1.90 | 1.66 |
| -0.25 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.51 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.01 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |