Standard Liège II vs
Flénu• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 3.96 | 4.44 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.94 | 4.50 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.94 | 4.40 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 4.01 | 4.65 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Standard Liège II
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:8 · per match 1.5 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Onhaye | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Albert Quévy-Mons | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Rochefort | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Habay-la-Neuve | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Meux | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Tubize | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Olympic Charleroi | 5-0 | W |
| 10 May | H | Crossing Schaerbeek | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | Sporting Charleroi II | 2-0 | W |
Flénu
1W 1D 8L · goals 13:30 · per match 1.3 for, 3.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 2-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Albert Quévy-Mons | 0-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Olympic Charleroi | 3-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Habay-la-Neuve | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Meux | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Sporting Charleroi II | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Onhaye | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | RWDM | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Seraing United | 0-3 | L |
| 10 May | H | Stade Verviers | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Standard Liège II and Flénu on record.
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the First Amateur Division table, Standard Liège II sit 8th with 10 points from 8 games, while Flénu are 12th with 1 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | RWDM | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Rochefort | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Tubize | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Olympic Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 7 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Onhaye | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 11 | Habay-la-Neuve | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Flénu | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.50 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.34 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.18 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Standard Liège II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Flénu at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.56 | 4.01 | 4.65, which imply roughly 64.1% for a Standard Liège II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First Amateur Division table: Standard Liège II are 8th (10 pts, 12-7 goals), Flénu 12th (1 pts, 10-26).
Over their last five matches, Standard Liège II averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Flénu averaged 1.4 scored and 3.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Standard Liège II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 4.01 | 4.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.19 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.43 | 4.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.77 | 4.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.34 | 17.0 | 38.0 |
| HT X | 4.65 | 7.10 | 11.3 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 17.0 | 7.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 17.1 | 2.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.49 |
| 4.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| -1.25 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| -0.75 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
| -0.5 | 1.62 | 2.23 |
| -0.25 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.38 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.44 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |