Tubize vs
Meux• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 14:44 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 3.58 | 3.89 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 3.48 | 4.00 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 3.48 | 3.90 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 12.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.43 | 3.73 | 12.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:50 UTC
Tubize
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | RWDM | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Habay-la-Neuve | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Olympic Charleroi | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Albert Quévy-Mons | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Rochefort | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Standard Liège II | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Sporting Charleroi II | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Jul | A | Francs Borains | 0-3 | L |
| 10 May | H | Rochefort | 3-2 | W |
Meux
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Rochefort | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Olympic Charleroi | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Onhaye | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | RWDM | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Flénu | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Standard Liège II | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Albert Quévy-Mons | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Jul | A | Huy | 3-3 | D |
| 10 May | A | Albert Quévy-Mons | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 18:10 · last 10: 3W 6D 1L for Tubize
| 3 May 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Meux2-2Tubize |
| 28 Feb 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Tubize1-0Meux |
| 15 Feb 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Meux0-0Tubize |
| 20 Sep 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Tubize4-1Meux |
| 11 Feb 2024Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Meux1-1Tubize |
| 30 Sep 2023Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Tubize0-1Meux |
| 14 May 2023Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Tubize5-0Meux |
| 3 Dec 2022Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Meux2-2Tubize |
| 9 Apr 2022Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Meux1-1Tubize |
| 25 Sep 2021Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Tubize2-2Meux |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the First Amateur Division table, Tubize sit 5th with 14 points from 9 games, while Meux are 1st with 19 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | RWDM | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Rochefort | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Tubize | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Olympic Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 7 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Onhaye | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 11 | Habay-la-Neuve | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Flénu | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.04 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.08 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.01 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.62 | 1.99 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Tubize at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Meux at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.43 | 3.73, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Tubize win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First Amateur Division table: Tubize are 5th (14 pts, 11-11 goals), Meux 1st (19 pts, 16-8).
Over their last five matches, Tubize averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Meux averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tubize or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.43 | 3.73 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.83 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.18 | 4.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.50 | 4.00 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.84 | 15.8 | 32.5 |
| HT X | 4.95 | 5.90 | 8.60 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 16.8 | 6.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 12.5 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 7.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.71 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 4.77 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 7.88 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.94 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.23 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.73 |
| 3 | 2.16 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.42 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.79 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.35 | 1.45 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.19 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 2.80 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 5.58 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.88 |