Union Saint-Gilloise II vs
Sporting Charleroi II• First Amateur Division, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 3.69 | 4.06 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.58 | 3.82 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.58 | 3.72 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 3.80 | 4.06 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.75 | 3.59 | 3.80 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:50 UTC
Union Saint-Gilloise II
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:11 · per match 1.8 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Flénu | 5-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | RWDM | 4-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Tubize | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Standard Liège II | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Olympic Charleroi | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Habay-la-Neuve | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Meux | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Rochefort | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Stockay-Warfusée | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Crossing Schaerbeek | 1-0 | W |
Sporting Charleroi II
2W 4D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Olympic Charleroi | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Onhaye | 4-2 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Habay-la-Neuve | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Rochefort | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | RWDM | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Flénu | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Albert Quévy-Mons | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Tubize | 0-1 | L |
| 15 May | H | Kortrijk U21 | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | A | Union Namur | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 7:8 · last 8: 2W 3D 3L for Union Saint-Gilloise II
| 11 Apr 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Union Saint-Gilloise II0-3Sporting Charleroi II |
| 15 Mar 2026First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Sporting Charleroi II0-0Union Saint-Gilloise II |
| 13 Dec 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Union Saint-Gilloise II4-1Sporting Charleroi II |
| 26 Oct 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Sporting Charleroi II0-2Union Saint-Gilloise II |
| 11 May 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Union Saint-Gilloise II1-3Sporting Charleroi II |
| 9 Mar 2025First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Sporting Charleroi II1-0Union Saint-Gilloise II |
| 1 Dec 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Sporting Charleroi II0-0Union Saint-Gilloise II |
| 21 Sep 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Union Saint-Gilloise II0-0Sporting Charleroi II |
First Amateur Division tableNational Division 1updated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the First Amateur Division table, Union Saint-Gilloise II sit 4th with 17 points from 9 games, while Sporting Charleroi II are 9th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meux | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 19 |
| 2 | RWDM | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 19 |
| 3 | Rochefort | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Tubize | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Olympic Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:18 | -5 | 12 |
| 7 | Albert Quévy-Mons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18:15 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Standard Liège II | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:7 | +5 | 10 |
| 9 | Sporting Charleroi II | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Onhaye | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:20 | -10 | 6 |
| 11 | Habay-la-Neuve | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Flénu | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10:26 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.16 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.16 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.14 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.20 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Union Saint-Gilloise II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sporting Charleroi II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.75 | 3.59 | 3.80, which imply roughly 57.1% for a Union Saint-Gilloise II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First Amateur Division table: Union Saint-Gilloise II are 4th (17 pts, 17-10 goals), Sporting Charleroi II 9th (10 pts, 9-10).
Over their last five matches, Union Saint-Gilloise II averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Sporting Charleroi II averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Union Saint-Gilloise II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.59 | 3.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.88 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.28 | 4.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.59 | 3.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.70 | 16.8 | 31.5 |
| HT X | 4.95 | 6.10 | 9.10 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 16.8 | 6.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 14.0 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2 | 1.26 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.12 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| -0.5 | 1.74 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.96 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 4.99 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| -1.5 | 3.00 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |