OddsFilter
Live

Sigma Olomouc II vs Hranice• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic

#52.2:1.409:15Today · Football pitch Lutin, Lutin1.4:1.0#6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.42B365X5.00BFR26.781XBMargin at best5.2%Books8Markets60Rating59 · 41Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 05:42 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.414.506.009.8%
Pinnacle1.374.746.3010.0%
Bet3651.424.755.2510.5%
1xBet1.344.656.7810.9%
Marathonbet1.334.656.4512.2%
Betfair1.305.006.5012.3%
William Hill1.364.206.0014.0%
Betano1.423.955.2015.0%
Best of all books1.425.006.785.2%
Average1.374.566.0611.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Sigma Olomouc IIHranice
Last 10#5Table position#61.79Points per game1.649Form pts · last 5102.2Goals for · last 51.41.4Goals against · last 51.061Attack rating3942Defence rating5847Form rating5388H2H rating1359Goals model4159Overall rating41

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 00:11 UTC

Sigma Olomouc II

4W 1D 5L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against

25 OctAPolanka nad Odrou5-0W
18 OctHKarviná II3-1W
11 OctAHavířov0-3L
3 OctHVítkovice2-1W
26 SepAUherský Brod1-2L
19 SepHZlín II3-1W
13 SepAUničov1-1D
6 SepHLíšeň II0-2L
2 SepAHodonín0-2L
28 AugAFrýdek-Místek0-1L

Hranice

6W 2D 2L · goals 12:10 · per match 1.2 for, 1.0 against

25 OctAKarviná II0-2L
16 OctHVítkovice2-1W
11 OctAZlín II1-0W
2 OctHLíšeň II1-1D
26 SepABlansko3-1W
18 SepHSlovácko II1-1D
12 SepAHodonín1-0W
5 SepHVrchovina1-0W
2 SepHUnie Hlubina1-4L
30 AugAPolanka nad Odrou1-0W

Head to head

2Sigma Olomouc II wins
0draws
0Hranice wins

2 meetings · goals 6:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Sigma Olomouc II

5 Jun 20263. liga - MSFL3. liga - MSFLHranice0-4Sigma Olomouc II
2 Nov 20253. liga - MSFL3. liga - MSFLSigma Olomouc II2-0Hranice

3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 31 Oct 00:30 UTC

In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Sigma Olomouc II sit 5th with 25 points from 14 games, while Hranice are 6th with 23 points from 14.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Uničov14102231:17+1432
2Líšeň II1485123:7+1629
3Frýdek-Místek1483324:14+1027
4Zbrojovka Brno II1483331:23+827
5Sigma Olomouc II1481528:17+1125
6Hranice1472518:13+523
7Unie Hlubina1463531:28+321
8Uherský Brod1463524:23+121
9Vítkovice1454517:17019
10Slovácko II1453623:18+518
11Zlín II1453617:21-418
12Hodonín1452720:18+217
13Karviná II1452722:24-217
14Vrchovina1452715:28-1317
15Havířov1425712:23-1111
16Blansko1425718:32-1411
17Vsetín14311011:29-1810
18Polanka nad Odrou1423912:25-139

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg166%1.37X20%4.56215%6.06

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Oct 00:0131 Oct 03:001 1.37X 4.562 6.06
11.27 → 1.37 +7.9%X5.17 → 4.56 -11.8%27.69 → 6.06 -21.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.442.627.6%
Pinnacle1.442.588.2%
1xBet1.422.4910.6%
Marathonbet1.422.4910.6%
Best of all books1.442.627.6%
Average1.432.549.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.622.158.2%
1xBet1.622.128.9%
Marathonbet1.622.089.8%
Best of all books1.622.158.2%
Average1.622.129.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Sigma Olomouc II 45%Draw 45%Hranice 10%

The statistical model rates Sigma Olomouc II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hranice at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.37 | 4.56 | 6.06, which imply roughly 73% for a Sigma Olomouc II win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Sigma Olomouc II are 5th (25 pts, 28-17 goals), Hranice 6th (23 pts, 18-13).

Over their last five matches, Sigma Olomouc II averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Hranice averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Sigma Olomouc II or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.374.566.06

Double chance

1XX212
1.082.721.14

Draw no bet

12
1.194.19

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.622.12

1st half

1X2
1.812.575.68

2nd half

1X2
1.653.015.41

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.0116.641.3
HT X4.317.6513.6
HT 218.817.810.6

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3719.02.95

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0216.5
1.51.105.10
2.51.432.55
3.52.101.63
4.53.341.24
5.55.901.07
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.029.50
1.751.124.70
21.154.25
2.251.293.06
2.751.522.29
31.672.02
3.251.881.80
3.752.381.48
42.871.33
4.253.091.28
4.754.111.16
55.351.09
5.255.651.08
69.15–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-22.661.39
-1.752.161.62
-1.51.961.75
-1.251.781.93
-11.562.18
-0.751.432.53
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-48.651.01
-3.755.901.07
-3.55.901.07
-3.255.551.08
-35.251.09
-2.753.921.18
-2.53.201.26
-2.252.931.32
-0.251.223.50
01.105.05
+0.251.085.50
+0.751.037.65

Next 3. liga - MSFL matches

31 OctUnie Hlubina – Zlín II
31 OctUherský Brod – Slovácko II
31 OctFrýdek-Místek – Líšeň II
31 OctVsetín – Vítkovice

All 3. liga - MSFL fixtures and the table

Latest 3. liga - MSFL results

25 OctLíšeň II 1-2 Unie Hlubina
25 OctPolanka nad Odrou 0-5 Sigma Olomouc II
25 OctZlín II 2-0 Vsetín
25 OctKarviná II 2-0 Hranice
25 OctSlovácko II 1-2 Uničov
24 OctVítkovice 4-2 Zbrojovka Brno II