Zbrojovka Brno II vs
Zlín II• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.52 | 4.29 | 4.69 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 4.25 | 5.44 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 4.25 | 5.20 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.44 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.48 | 4.20 | 4.97 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 14:42 UTC
Zbrojovka Brno II
7W 2D 1L · goals 21:7 · per match 2.1 for, 0.7 against
| 13 Oct | A | Líšeň II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Blansko | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Slovácko II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Hodonín | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Vrchovina | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Polanka nad Odrou | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Vsetín | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Havířov | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Uherský Brod | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Uničov | 2-1 | W |
Zlín II
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Hranice | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Karviná II | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Vítkovice | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Sigma Olomouc II | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Líšeň II | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Blansko | 4-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Uherský Brod | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Slovácko II | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Hodonín | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Vrchovina | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 8:4 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for Zbrojovka Brno II
| 24 May 20263. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Zlín II2-1Zbrojovka Brno II |
| 19 Oct 20253. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Zbrojovka Brno II3-0Zlín II |
| 14 May 20253. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Zbrojovka Brno II3-0Zlín II |
| 9 Nov 20243. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Zlín II2-1Zbrojovka Brno II |
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 17 Oct 16:11 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Zbrojovka Brno II sit 3rd with 24 points from 12 games, while Zlín II are 12th with 15 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Líšeň II | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22:5 | +17 | 29 |
| 2 | Uničov | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Hranice | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18:11 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | Frýdek-Místek | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 21 |
| 6 | Sigma Olomouc II | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20:16 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Slovácko II | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:14 | +7 | 18 |
| 8 | Hodonín | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 9 | Vítkovice | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 16 |
| 10 | Unie Hlubina | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 28:27 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Uherský Brod | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 12 | Zlín II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 15 |
| 13 | Karviná II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:24 | -11 | 14 |
| 15 | Blansko | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | Vsetín | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11:27 | -16 | 10 |
| 17 | Polanka nad Odrou | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
| 18 | Havířov | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9:20 | -11 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.49 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.51 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.24 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.28 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zbrojovka Brno II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zlín II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.48 | 4.20 | 4.97, which imply roughly 67.6% for a Zbrojovka Brno II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Zbrojovka Brno II are 3rd (24 pts, 25-17 goals), Zlín II 12th (15 pts, 13-17).
Over their last five matches, Zbrojovka Brno II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Zlín II averaged 0.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zbrojovka Brno II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 4.20 | 4.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.39 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.50 | 5.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 2.88 | 4.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.07 | 16.4 | 42.3 |
| HT X | 4.47 | 7.40 | 12.3 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 17.7 | 8.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 19.8 | 2.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 3.5 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.22 |
| 3 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| 3.75 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| -1.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| -1.25 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| -1 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| -0.75 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| -0.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +0.75 | 1.04 | 6.80 |