Hranice vs
Vítkovice• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.52 | 3.26 | 2.49 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 11.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 3.28 | 2.43 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.47 | 3.28 | 2.43 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 14.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.49 | 9.7% |
| Average | 2.50 | 3.22 | 2.44 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:41 UTC
Hranice
6W 2D 2L · goals 16:8 · per match 1.6 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | Zlín II | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Líšeň II | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Blansko | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Slovácko II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Hodonín | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Vrchovina | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Unie Hlubina | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Polanka nad Odrou | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Havířov | 6-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Uherský Brod | 0-1 | L |
Vítkovice
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Karviná II | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc II | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Zlín II | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Líšeň II | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Artis | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Blansko | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Slovácko II | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Uničov | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Hodonín | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Polanka nad Odrou | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:5 · last 5: 1W 3D 1L for Hranice
| 28 Mar 20263. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Vítkovice1-0Hranice |
| 22 Aug 20253. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Hranice0-0Vítkovice |
| 20 May 20233. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Vítkovice1-3Hranice |
| 22 Oct 20223. liga - MSFL | 3. liga - MSFL | Hranice1-1Vítkovice |
| 11 Aug 2021Cup | Cup | Vítkovice2-2Hranice |
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Hranice sit 5th with 20 points from 12 games, while Vítkovice are 9th with 16 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Líšeň II | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21:5 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | Uničov | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25:17 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Frýdek-Místek | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Hranice | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Sigma Olomouc II | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20:16 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Slovácko II | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:14 | +7 | 18 |
| 8 | Hodonín | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 9 | Vítkovice | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Unie Hlubina | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 28:27 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Uherský Brod | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 12 | Zlín II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 15 |
| 13 | Karviná II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:24 | -11 | 14 |
| 15 | Blansko | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | Vsetín | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 10 |
| 17 | Polanka nad Odrou | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
| 18 | Havířov | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9:20 | -11 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.78 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.85 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.81 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hranice at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vítkovice at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.50 | 3.23 | 2.46, which imply roughly 40% for a Hranice win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Hranice are 5th (20 pts, 16-10 goals), Vítkovice 9th (16 pts, 12-13).
Over their last five matches, Hranice averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Vítkovice averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hranice or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.22 | 2.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.42 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 2.09 | 3.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.36 | 2.80 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.99 | 14.7 | 29.3 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 5.37 | 5.97 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 14.7 | 3.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 11.4 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
| 2.75 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.60 | 2.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.89 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |