Líšeň II vs
Zbrojovka Brno II• 3. liga - MSFL, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 3.74 | 3.82 | 10.4% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.04 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.80 | 3.95 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 12.9% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.04 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 3.73 | 3.83 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 11:40 UTC
Líšeň II
6W 4D 0L · goals 19:4 · per match 1.9 for, 0.4 against
| 2 Oct | A | Hranice | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Karviná II | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Vítkovice | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Zlín II | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Sigma Olomouc II | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Havířov | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Blansko | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Slovácko II | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Hodonín | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Vrchovina | 3-0 | W |
Zbrojovka Brno II
7W 2D 1L · goals 22:8 · per match 2.2 for, 0.8 against
| 4 Oct | H | Blansko | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | A | Slovácko II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Hodonín | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Vrchovina | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Polanka nad Odrou | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Vsetín | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Havířov | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Uherský Brod | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Uničov | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Frýdek-Místek | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 2:8 · last 3: 0W 0D 3L for Líšeň II
| 10 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Zbrojovka Brno II4-0Líšeň II |
| 7 Apr 20244. liga - Divizie D | 4. liga - Divizie D | Zbrojovka Brno II1-0Líšeň II |
| 3 Sep 20234. liga - Divizie D | 4. liga - Divizie D | Líšeň II2-3Zbrojovka Brno II |
3. liga - MSFL tableMSFLupdated 13 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 3. liga - MSFL table, Líšeň II sit 2nd with 25 points from 11 games, while Zbrojovka Brno II are 3rd with 23 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uničov | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26:14 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Líšeň II | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20:4 | +16 | 25 |
| 3 | Zbrojovka Brno II | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24:16 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Frýdek-Místek | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Hranice | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Sigma Olomouc II | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20:16 | +4 | 19 |
| 7 | Slovácko II | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:14 | +7 | 18 |
| 8 | Hodonín | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 9 | Vítkovice | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Unie Hlubina | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 28:27 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Uherský Brod | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 15 |
| 12 | Zlín II | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 15 |
| 13 | Karviná II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Vrchovina | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:24 | -11 | 14 |
| 15 | Blansko | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | Vsetín | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 10 |
| 17 | Polanka nad Odrou | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 9 |
| 18 | Havířov | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9:20 | -11 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.25 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.24 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.26 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Líšeň II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Zbrojovka Brno II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.70 | 3.73 | 3.83, which imply roughly 26.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. liga - MSFL table: Líšeň II are 2nd (25 pts, 20-4 goals), Zbrojovka Brno II 3rd (23 pts, 24-16).
Over their last five matches, Líšeň II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Zbrojovka Brno II averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Zbrojovka Brno II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.73 | 3.83 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.94 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.35 | 4.19 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 17.0 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.57 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.27 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 7.87 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 3.25 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.83 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| -0.75 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.36 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.65 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.05 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 6.56 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.45 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.88 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |