Ural vs
Nizhny Novgorod• First League, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.58 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.69 | 3.00 | 2.91 | 4.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.47 | 3.18 | 2.73 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.69 | 3.30 | 2.91 | 1.8% |
| Average | 2.58 | 3.16 | 2.81 | 6.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Ural
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:9 · per match 1.6 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Veles | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Spartak Kostroma | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FK Neftekhimik | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Luki-Energiya | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | KAMAZ | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Arsenal Tula | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Tekstilshchik | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Rotor Volgograd | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | FC UFA | 3-0 | W |
Nizhny Novgorod
8W 1D 1L · goals 31:10 · per match 3.1 for, 1.0 against
| 14 Oct | H | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Enisey | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | CSKA Moscow | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Leningradets | 6-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Torpedo Moskva | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Dinamo Stavropol | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | FC Sochi | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Volga Ulyanovsk | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Ska-khabarovsk | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Veles | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 1:4 · last 6: 0W 3D 3L for Ural
| 2 Dec 2023Premier League | Premier League | Nizhny Novgorod1-0Ural |
| 29 Jul 2023Premier League | Premier League | Ural0-0Nizhny Novgorod |
| 7 May 2023Premier League | Premier League | Nizhny Novgorod0-0Ural |
| 20 Aug 2022Premier League | Premier League | Ural0-1Nizhny Novgorod |
| 26 Feb 2022Premier League | Premier League | Nizhny Novgorod1-0Ural |
| 1 Aug 2021Premier League | Premier League | Ural1-1Nizhny Novgorod |
First League tableRegular Seasonupdated 17 Oct 16:50 UTC
In the First League table, Ural sit 5th with 25 points from 13 games, while Nizhny Novgorod are 1st with 34 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 41:14 | +27 | 34 |
| 2 | FC Sochi | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 29 |
| 3 | Torpedo Moskva | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 26:11 | +15 | 27 |
| 4 | Veles | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 19:17 | +2 | 26 |
| 5 | Ural | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 21:8 | +13 | 25 |
| 6 | Spartak Kostroma | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC UFA | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 21 |
| 8 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 17:13 | +4 | 19 |
| 9 | Rotor Volgograd | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22:17 | +5 | 18 |
| 10 | Arsenal Tula | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15:26 | -11 | 16 |
| 11 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18:21 | -3 | 15 |
| 12 | Chelyabinsk | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:21 | -4 | 15 |
| 13 | Enisey | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16:27 | -11 | 14 |
| 14 | Leningradets | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11:23 | -12 | 13 |
| 15 | FK Neftekhimik | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9:19 | -10 | 12 |
| 16 | KAMAZ | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 10 |
| 17 | Ska-khabarovsk | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14:26 | -12 | 7 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8:21 | -13 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.70 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 1.68 | 5.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 1.66 | 7.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.19 | 1.70 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.68 | 5.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.86 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 1.86 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ural at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nizhny Novgorod at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.57 | 3.17 | 2.78, which imply roughly 31.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Ural are 5th (25 pts, 21-8 goals), Nizhny Novgorod 1st (34 pts, 41-14).
Over their last five matches, Ural averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Nizhny Novgorod averaged 3.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nizhny Novgorod.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 3.16 | 2.81 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.49 | 1.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.16 | 2.04 | 3.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 2.31 | 3.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.01 | 14.5 | 32.5 |
| HT X | 5.78 | 4.60 | 6.23 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 14.5 | 4.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 7.50 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.93 |
| 2.5 | 2.16 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.74 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.75 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.03 | 1.32 |
| -0.5 | 2.67 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.16 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.89 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 4.93 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.53 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.33 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.32 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.83 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.53 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.25 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.15 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.52 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 7.06 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.72 |
| 7.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 7.75 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 8.25 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8.75 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| 9.25 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 9.75 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| 10 | 2.12 | 1.66 |
| 10.25 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 10.75 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 11 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 11.25 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.59 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 4.21 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.39 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.62 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.84 | 1.02 |