Wiener Viktoria vs
Parndorf• Regionalliga - Ost, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.76 | 3.68 | 2.11 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.69 | 3.68 | 2.09 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.64 | 3.74 | 2.09 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.76 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 9.4% |
| Average | 2.72 | 3.65 | 2.10 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Wiener Viktoria
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:8 · per match 1.4 for, 0.8 against
| 9 Oct | A | Krems / Rehberg | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Donau | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Leobendorf | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Wienerberg | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Fach-Donaufeld | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Scheiblingkirchen | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Gloggnitz | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Wiener SC | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Favoritner AC | 0-1 | L |
Parndorf
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Wiener SC | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Favoritner AC | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Oberwart | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Traiskirchen | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Wolfsberger AC | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | SV Horn | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Gloggnitz | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Krems / Rehberg | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 2:8 · last 3: 0W 0D 3L for Wiener Viktoria
| 25 Jul 2026Cup | Cup | Wiener Viktoria1-3Parndorf |
| 18 Apr 2026Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Wiener Viktoria0-3Parndorf |
| 3 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Parndorf2-1Wiener Viktoria |
Regionalliga - Ost tableEastupdated 17 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Ost table, Wiener Viktoria sit 7th with 17 points from 11 games, while Parndorf are 10th with 15 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30:12 | +18 | 25 |
| 2 | Wiener SC | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 23 |
| 3 | Oberwart | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Traiskirchen | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 26:22 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Krems / Rehberg | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20:16 | +4 | 20 |
| 6 | Scheiblingkirchen | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:21 | -1 | 19 |
| 7 | Wiener Viktoria | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 | 17 |
| 8 | Fach-Donaufeld | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 17 |
| 9 | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 10 | Parndorf | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Leobendorf | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Favoritner AC | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9:15 | -6 | 13 |
| 13 | Gloggnitz | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:20 | -7 | 13 |
| 14 | Donau | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17:20 | -3 | 12 |
| 15 | SV Horn | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:17 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Wienerberg | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:36 | -30 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 2.73 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.73 | 0.3% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.67 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.74 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Wiener Viktoria at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Parndorf at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.72 | 3.65 | 2.10, which imply roughly 36.8% for a Wiener Viktoria win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Ost table: Wiener Viktoria are 7th (17 pts, 15-10 goals), Parndorf 10th (15 pts, 16-15).
Over their last five matches, Wiener Viktoria averaged 1 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Parndorf averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Wiener Viktoria or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 3.65 | 2.10 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 1.35 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.60 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 2.42 | 2.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.75 | 2.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.33 | 14.0 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 7.07 | 6.70 | 5.87 |
| HT 2 | 25.3 | 14.0 | 3.24 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 17.5 | 1.78 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 4.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| 3 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 3.75 | 2.32 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| +0.25 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| +0.75 | 1.46 | 2.40 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |