Gloggnitz vs
Oberwart• Regionalliga - Ost, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.20 | 3.66 | 1.91 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.12 | 3.66 | 1.89 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 3.01 | 3.68 | 1.92 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 14.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.92 | 10.0% |
| Average | 3.11 | 3.63 | 1.91 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:50 UTC
Gloggnitz
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Wienerberg | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Traiskirchen | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Fach-Donaufeld | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | SV Horn | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Scheiblingkirchen | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Wiener Viktoria | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Parndorf | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Wiener SC | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Krems / Rehberg | 3-1 | W |
Oberwart
6W 1D 3L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | Traiskirchen | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | SV Horn | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Parndorf | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Krems / Rehberg | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Donau | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Leobendorf | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Wienerberg | 5-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Fach-Donaufeld | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Scheiblingkirchen | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:7 · last 4: 0W 2D 2L for Gloggnitz
| 17 Apr 2026Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Gloggnitz0-4Oberwart |
| 3 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Oberwart1-0Gloggnitz |
| 28 Feb 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Gloggnitz0-0Oberwart |
| 2 Aug 2024Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Oberwart2-2Gloggnitz |
Regionalliga - Ost tableEastupdated 16 Oct 19:03 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Ost table, Gloggnitz sit 14th with 12 points from 11 games, while Oberwart are 2nd with 22 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30:10 | +20 | 25 |
| 2 | Oberwart | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22:14 | +8 | 22 |
| 3 | Wiener SC | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25:12 | +13 | 20 |
| 4 | Scheiblingkirchen | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:19 | 0 | 19 |
| 5 | Traiskirchen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24:21 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Wiener Viktoria | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:10 | +5 | 17 |
| 7 | Krems / Rehberg | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Fach-Donaufeld | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 17 |
| 9 | Parndorf | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Leobendorf | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12:17 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Favoritner AC | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8:13 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Donau | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17:20 | -3 | 12 |
| 14 | Gloggnitz | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 | 12 |
| 15 | SV Horn | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14:16 | -2 | 11 |
| 16 | Wienerberg | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6:36 | -30 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.35 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.40 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.56 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.50 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.56 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.50 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gloggnitz at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Oberwart at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.11 | 3.63 | 1.91, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Ost table: Gloggnitz are 14th (12 pts, 12-19 goals), Oberwart 2nd (22 pts, 22-14).
Over their last five matches, Gloggnitz averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Oberwart averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Oberwart.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 3.63 | 1.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.27 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.50 | 1.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.07 | 13.8 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 7.93 | 6.73 | 5.33 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 14.3 | 2.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 18.4 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.14 |
| 3 | 1.76 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.70 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| +0.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| +0.5 | 1.82 | 1.94 |
| +0.75 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
| +1 | 1.37 | 2.67 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.75 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| +1.25 | 1.30 | 3.01 |
| +1.5 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 6.90 |