Athletic Club W vs
Valencia W• Primera División Femenina, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:21 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 3.98 | 5.79 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 4.05 | 6.15 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 4.05 | 5.85 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 4.10 | 6.15 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.46 | 3.99 | 5.91 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Athletic Club W
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 3 Oct | A | Madrid CFF W | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Atletico Madrid W | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Eibar W | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Espanyol W | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Edf Logrono W | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Levante Badalona W | 3-1 | W |
| 31 May | H | Alhama W | 4-1 | W |
| 26 May | A | Edf Logrono W | 2-0 | W |
| 9 May | H | Deportivo de La Coruña W | 0-1 | L |
| 2 May | A | FC Levante Badalona W | 1-0 | W |
Valencia W
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against
| 4 Oct | H | Real Sociedad W | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Granad. Tenerife W | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Real Madrid W | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Edf Logrono W | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Madrid CFF W | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportivo Alavés W | 0-2 | L |
| 18 May | H | Real Madrid W | 2-2 | D |
| 11 May | A | FC Levante Badalona W | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Eibar W | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Apr | A | Real Sociedad W | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 25:23 · last 10: 6W 3D 1L for Athletic Club W
| 25 Jan 2025Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Valencia W0-1Athletic Club W |
| 20 Oct 2024Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W1-1Valencia W |
| 17 Mar 2024Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W2-0Valencia W |
| 18 Nov 2023Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Valencia W1-2Athletic Club W |
| 12 Mar 2023Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W0-2Valencia W |
| 5 Nov 2022Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Valencia W1-2Athletic Club W |
| 2 Apr 2022Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W2-2Valencia W |
| 29 Sep 2021Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Valencia W1-3Athletic Club W |
| 20 Mar 2021Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W2-0Valencia W |
| 31 Oct 2020Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Valencia W1-1Athletic Club W |
Primera División Femenina tablePrimera División Femeninaupdated 17 Oct 23:20 UTC
In the Primera División Femenina table, Athletic Club W sit 3rd with 14 points from 7 games, while Valencia W are 16th with 0 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona W | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28:2 | +26 | 18 |
| 2 | Real Madrid W | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:14 | +2 | 16 |
| 3 | Athletic Club W | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 14 |
| 4 | Madrid CFF W | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Eibar W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Granad. Tenerife W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Granada | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | 10 |
| 8 | Atletico Madrid W | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | FC Levante Badalona W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 8 |
| 10 | Espanyol W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 8 |
| 11 | Sevilla W | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Edf Logrono W | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:10 | -3 | 6 |
| 13 | Deportivo Alavés W | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Deportivo de La Coruña W | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 5 |
| 15 | Real Sociedad W | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Valencia W | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4:14 | -10 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.97 | 5.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.89 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.97 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.92 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.77 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Athletic Club W at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Valencia W at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.42 | 4.06 | 6.39, which imply roughly 70.4% for a Athletic Club W win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Primera División Femenina table: Athletic Club W are 3rd (14 pts, 12-8 goals), Valencia W 16th (0 pts, 4-14).
Over their last five matches, Athletic Club W averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Valencia W averaged 0.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Athletic Club W.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 3.99 | 5.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.42 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.29 | 5.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.64 | 5.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.27 | 17.0 | 45.5 |
| HT X | 4.31 | 5.95 | 12.0 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 19.0 | 9.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 12.0 | 3.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 8.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.16 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.77 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.63 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| -1.5 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| -1.25 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| -1 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| -0.75 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| -0.5 | 1.47 | 2.51 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.15 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 5.33 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 4.15 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.67 | 1.23 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 3.11 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 4.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.34 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 6.10 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |