OddsFilter
Live

Valencia W vs Real Sociedad W• Primera División Femenina, Spain

#160.8:2.40-1FT04/10 · Estadio Antonio Puchades, Valencia1.2:2.2#15

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.941XBX4.291XB21.67BTNMargin at best3.4%Books8Markets53Rating41 · 59Exp. goals L53.3

Price board · 1X2captured 2 Oct 17:16 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet6.804.721.454.9%
Pinnacle5.824.251.469.2%
BetVictor6.004.201.449.9%
Betano7.004.451.3510.8%
Bet3658.504.751.2711.6%
William Hill5.504.501.4011.8%
Betfair6.504.331.3612.0%
Marathonbet6.054.201.3912.3%
Best of all books7.004.751.463.8%
Average6.524.421.399.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 2 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Valencia WReal Sociedad W
Last 10#16Table position#150.00Points per game0.830Form pts · last 580.8Goals for · last 51.22.4Goals against · last 52.240Attack rating6048Defence rating520Form rating10040H2H rating6039Goals model6141Overall rating59

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC

Valencia W

2W 2D 6L · goals 11:16 · per match 1.1 for, 1.6 against

4 OctHReal Sociedad W0-1L
27 SepHGranad. Tenerife W1-2L
19 SepAReal Madrid W1-3L
13 SepAEdf Logrono W1-2L
5 SepHMadrid CFF W1-3L
30 AugADeportivo Alavés W0-2L
18 MayHReal Madrid W2-2D
11 MayAFC Levante Badalona W1-1D
3 MayHEibar W2-0W
27 AprAReal Sociedad W2-0W

Real Sociedad W

2W 3D 5L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against

4 OctAValencia W1-0W
30 SepHHearts W4-0W
26 SepHReal Madrid W3-5L
23 SepAHearts W0-0D
19 SepAFC Levante Badalona W0-0D
13 SepHGranad. Tenerife W1-1D
7 SepAGranada2-3L
2 SepHChelsea W0-1L
29 AugHEdf Logrono W0-2L
26 AugAChelsea W2-5L

Head to head

7Valencia W wins
2draws
9Real Sociedad W wins

18 meetings · goals 24:35 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for Valencia W

27 Apr 2025Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaReal Sociedad W0-2Valencia W
12 Jan 2025Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaValencia W0-2Real Sociedad W
21 Apr 2024Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaValencia W3-0Real Sociedad W
25 Nov 2023Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaReal Sociedad W2-0Valencia W
22 Apr 2023Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaReal Sociedad W4-0Valencia W
15 Jan 2023Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaValencia W2-1Real Sociedad W
12 Jan 2022Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaValencia W0-3Real Sociedad W
5 Sep 2021Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaReal Sociedad W4-1Valencia W
27 Jun 2021Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaValencia W1-3Real Sociedad W
19 Dec 2020Primera División FemeninaPrimera División FemeninaReal Sociedad W2-2Valencia W

Primera División Femenina tablePrimera División Femeninaupdated 17 Oct 23:20 UTC

In the Primera División Femenina table, Valencia W sit 16th with 0 points from 7 games, while Real Sociedad W are 15th with 5 points from 6.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Barcelona W660028:2+2618
2Real Madrid W751116:14+216
3Athletic Club W742112:8+414
4Madrid CFF W641111:9+213
5Eibar W63214:4011
6Granad. Tenerife W732210:11-111
7Granada73138:11-310
8Atletico Madrid W630310:11-19
9FC Levante Badalona W72239:12-38
10Espanyol W722310:9+18
11Sevilla W62137:10-37
12Edf Logrono W72057:10-36
13Deportivo Alavés W62043:9-66
14Deportivo de La Coruña W61235:6-15
15Real Sociedad W61237:11-45
16Valencia W70074:14-100

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg120%4.56X23%3.85257%1.59

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

2 Oct 19:314 Oct 13:111 4.50X 3.822 1.60
16.52 → 4.50 -31.0%X4.43 → 3.82 -13.8%21.39 → 1.60 +15.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.782.045.2%
Bet3651.732.085.9%
Pinnacle1.712.096.3%
Marathonbet1.711.989.0%
BetVictor1.701.999.1%
Betano1.671.9511.2%
Best of all books1.782.094.0%
Average1.722.027.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.201.627.2%
BetVictor1.831.858.7%
William Hill1.831.858.7%
Marathonbet1.851.799.9%
Best of all books2.201.85-0.5%
Average1.931.788.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Valencia W 10%Draw 45%Real Sociedad W 45%

The statistical model rated Valencia W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Sociedad W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.56 | 3.85 | 1.59, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera División Femenina table: Valencia W are 16th (0 pts, 4-14 goals), Real Sociedad W 15th (5 pts, 7-11).

Over their last five matches, Valencia W averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Real Sociedad W averaged 1.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Real Sociedad W.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
6.524.431.39

Double chance

1XX212
2.711.081.15

Draw no bet

12
5.331.12

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.931.78

1st half

1X2
6.682.391.87

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.2613.31.35

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0112.0
1.51.223.76
2.51.722.02
3.52.741.39
4.55.241.12
5.59.251.04
6.512.01.01
7.521.0–
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.00
1.751.263.27
21.332.96
2.251.532.35
2.751.891.81
32.181.59
3.252.461.47
3.753.251.27
44.131.17
4.254.501.16

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.881.39
+0.752.431.50
+12.111.66
+1.251.811.90
+1.51.642.13
+1.751.452.56
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-0.255.301.12
04.801.12
+0.253.471.26
+21.313.13
+2.251.253.50
+2.51.233.63
+2.751.194.28
+31.086.47
+3.251.135.90
+3.51.067.15