Madrid CFF W vs
Athletic Club W• Primera División Femenina, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.34 | 3.78 | 2.06 | 4.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.44 | 3.24 | 2.03 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.15 | 3.32 | 1.99 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 13.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.44 | 3.78 | 2.15 | 2.0% |
| Average | 3.17 | 3.37 | 2.05 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 15:51 UTC
Madrid CFF W
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:19 · per match 1.7 for, 1.9 against
| 3 Oct | H | Athletic Club W | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Deportivo Alavés W | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Espanyol W | 1-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Sevilla W | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Valencia W | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Granada | 3-1 | W |
| 31 May | H | Barcelona W | 0-4 | L |
| 26 May | A | Granada | 4-3 | W |
| 11 May | H | Sevilla W | 2-0 | W |
| 2 May | A | Edf Logrono W | 0-3 | L |
Athletic Club W
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 3 Oct | A | Madrid CFF W | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Atletico Madrid W | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Eibar W | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Espanyol W | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Edf Logrono W | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Levante Badalona W | 3-1 | W |
| 31 May | H | Alhama W | 4-1 | W |
| 26 May | A | Edf Logrono W | 2-0 | W |
| 9 May | H | Deportivo de La Coruña W | 0-1 | L |
| 2 May | A | FC Levante Badalona W | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 22:28 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Madrid CFF W
| 15 Mar 2026Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W4-1Madrid CFF W |
| 13 Dec 2025Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Madrid CFF W0-2Athletic Club W |
| 19 Apr 2025Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Madrid CFF W1-1Athletic Club W |
| 23 Nov 2024Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W1-0Madrid CFF W |
| 20 Apr 2024Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Madrid CFF W2-1Athletic Club W |
| 12 Nov 2023Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W1-2Madrid CFF W |
| 18 Mar 2023Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Madrid CFF W3-2Athletic Club W |
| 3 Dec 2022Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W0-2Madrid CFF W |
| 12 Mar 2022Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Athletic Club W2-1Madrid CFF W |
| 5 Sep 2021Primera División Femenina | Primera División Femenina | Madrid CFF W0-2Athletic Club W |
Primera División Femenina tablePrimera División Femeninaupdated 17 Oct 23:20 UTC
In the Primera División Femenina table, Madrid CFF W sit 4th with 13 points from 6 games, while Athletic Club W are 3rd with 14 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona W | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28:2 | +26 | 18 |
| 2 | Real Madrid W | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:14 | +2 | 16 |
| 3 | Athletic Club W | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 14 |
| 4 | Madrid CFF W | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Eibar W | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Granad. Tenerife W | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | Granada | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | 10 |
| 8 | Atletico Madrid W | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | FC Levante Badalona W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 8 |
| 10 | Espanyol W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10:9 | +1 | 8 |
| 11 | Sevilla W | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Edf Logrono W | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7:10 | -3 | 6 |
| 13 | Deportivo Alavés W | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3:9 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Deportivo de La Coruña W | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 5 |
| 15 | Real Sociedad W | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:11 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Valencia W | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4:14 | -10 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.94 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.86 | 5.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.95 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 1.97 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Madrid CFF W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Athletic Club W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.06 | 3.27 | 2.11, which imply roughly 30.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División Femenina table: Madrid CFF W are 4th (13 pts, 11-9 goals), Athletic Club W 3rd (14 pts, 12-8).
Over their last five matches, Madrid CFF W averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Athletic Club W averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Athletic Club W.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 3.37 | 2.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.29 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.28 | 1.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.73 | 2.16 | 2.66 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 11.4 | 1.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.08 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 6.02 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.99 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.12 |
| 2.75 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.48 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.87 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.60 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.15 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 2.36 | 1.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.69 | 2.09 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.41 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.95 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 6.03 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| +1.5 | 1.19 | 4.02 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 5.05 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |