Villarreal II vs
Teruel• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 14:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.40 | 7.50 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 4.32 | 6.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 4.15 | 7.10 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 4.15 | 6.75 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 4.40 | 7.50 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.39 | 4.17 | 6.80 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:01 UTC
Villarreal II
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:14 · per match 1.8 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Real Jaén | 3-3 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Ibiza | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Atlético Madrid II | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Antequera | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Huesca | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Algeciras | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Rayo Majadahonda | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Zaragoza | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Aug | A | Eldense | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Jun | A | Zamora | 0-2 | L |
Teruel
2W 3D 5L · goals 5:15 · per match 0.5 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Alcorcon | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Zaragoza | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Huesca | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Rayo Majadahonda | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Real Jaén | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Real Murcia | 0-4 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Real Madrid II | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | A | Huesca | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Valencia | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Castellón II | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Villarreal II
| 8 Mar 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Teruel1-0Villarreal II |
| 7 Dec 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Villarreal II1-2Teruel |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Villarreal II sit 3rd with 14 points from 7 games, while Teruel are 18th with 5 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.00 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.92 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.73 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.71 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Villarreal II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Teruel at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.40 | 4.17 | 6.80, which imply roughly 71.4% for a Villarreal II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Villarreal II are 3rd (14 pts, 15-9 goals), Teruel 18th (5 pts, 3-12).
Over their last five matches, Villarreal II averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Teruel averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Villarreal II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.17 | 6.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.63 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 4.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.29 | 6.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.70 | 5.96 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.01 | 18.7 | 54.7 |
| HT X | 3.89 | 6.17 | 14.2 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 19.3 | 12.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 12.5 | 3.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.59 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.7 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.72 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| -1.5 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| -1.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| -1 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| -0.75 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| -0.5 | 1.42 | 2.76 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -3.25 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 7.13 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 5.08 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 3.97 | 1.19 |
| -2.25 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| -2 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| 0 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.09 | 5.82 |
| +0.5 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |