Sant Andreu vs
Juventud Torremolinos• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 3.49 | 5.17 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 3.48 | 5.17 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 3.48 | 5.05 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 3.50 | 5.17 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 3.49 | 4.90 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:01 UTC
Sant Andreu
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | A | Hércules | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Antequera | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Gimnastic | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Real Madrid II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ibiza | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Águilas | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Huesca | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Manresa | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Olot | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | Espanyol II | 1-1 | D |
Juventud Torremolinos
1W 3D 6L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Gimnastic | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Alcorcon | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Algeciras | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Hércules | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Zaragoza | 3-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Real Madrid II | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Atlético Madrid II | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Jul | H | AD Ceuta FC | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Jul | A | Granada CF | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Jul | A | Sevilla | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Sant Andreu and Juventud Torremolinos on record.
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Sant Andreu sit 13th with 8 points from 7 games, while Juventud Torremolinos are 20th with 2 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 1.98 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 2.00 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.94 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.89 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sant Andreu at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Juventud Torremolinos at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.61 | 3.49 | 4.90, which imply roughly 62.1% for a Sant Andreu win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Sant Andreu are 13th (8 pts, 7-8 goals), Juventud Torremolinos 20th (2 pts, 8-18).
Over their last five matches, Sant Andreu averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Juventud Torremolinos averaged 1.2 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sant Andreu or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.49 | 4.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.10 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.17 | 5.37 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 2.56 | 4.74 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.41 | 15.8 | 48.0 |
| HT X | 4.23 | 5.37 | 10.7 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 16.8 | 8.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 11.0 | 2.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.33 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 9.75 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.89 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.21 |
| -0.25 | 1.41 | 2.64 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.83 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.80 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.35 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.76 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |