Real Madrid II vs
Antequera• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.22 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.52 | 4.39 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.52 | 4.30 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.39 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.72 | 3.45 | 4.22 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:01 UTC
Real Madrid II
2W 5D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | A | Ibiza | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Atlético Madrid II | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Alcorcon | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Sant Andreu | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Águilas | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Teruel | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Aug | H | Zamora | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Ponferradina | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Mirandes | 0-0 | D |
Antequera
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | FC Cartagena | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Sant Andreu | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Jaén | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Villarreal II | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Alcorcon | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Zaragoza | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Ibiza | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Granada CF | 0-3 | L |
| 23 May | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 3-1 | W |
| 16 May | A | Sabadell | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Real Madrid II
| 16 Feb 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Antequera0-0Real Madrid II |
| 17 Nov 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Real Madrid II1-2Antequera |
| 9 Mar 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Real Madrid II0-0Antequera |
| 3 Sep 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Antequera1-2Real Madrid II |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Real Madrid II sit 12th with 9 points from 7 games, while Antequera are 8th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 1.95 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.91 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.94 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.97 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Madrid II at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Antequera at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.72 | 3.45 | 4.22, which imply roughly 58.1% for a Real Madrid II win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Real Madrid II are 12th (9 pts, 8-7 goals), Antequera 8th (10 pts, 11-9).
Over their last five matches, Real Madrid II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Antequera averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.45 | 4.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.91 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.17 | 4.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.50 | 4.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.58 | 15.3 | 44.3 |
| HT X | 4.52 | 5.37 | 9.40 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 16.3 | 7.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 11.6 | 2.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.63 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| -0.75 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| -0.5 | 1.74 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 8.07 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.64 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.78 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.73 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.85 |