Real Murcia vs
Zaragoza• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.61 | 3.28 | 2.48 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.60 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.60 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.61 | 3.28 | 2.50 | 8.8% |
| Average | 2.59 | 3.16 | 2.44 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:01 UTC
Real Murcia
7W 0D 3L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Rayo Majadahonda | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | FC Cartagena | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Gimnastic | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Navalcarnero | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Europa Fc | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Orihuela | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Atlético Madrid II | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Mensajero | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Teruel | 4-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Hércules | 2-1 | W |
Zaragoza
7W 1D 2L · goals 22:13 · per match 2.2 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Atlético Madrid II | 4-4 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Teruel | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Ibiza | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Cartagena | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Juventud Torremolinos | 4-3 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Antequera | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Gimnastic | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Numancia | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Athletic Club | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Villarreal II | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:1 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Real Murcia
| 25 Jul 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Zaragoza1-0Real Murcia |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Real Murcia sit 2nd with 15 points from 7 games, while Zaragoza are 1st with 16 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 2.01 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.01 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.95 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.16 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.12 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Murcia at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Zaragoza at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.59 | 3.16 | 2.44, which imply roughly 31.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Real Murcia are 2nd (15 pts, 11-7 goals), Zaragoza 1st (16 pts, 16-10).
Over their last five matches, Real Murcia averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Zaragoza averaged 3 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Zaragoza and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 3.16 | 2.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.40 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 2.14 | 2.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 2.46 | 2.72 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.20 | 14.3 | 28.7 |
| HT X | 6.30 | 5.03 | 5.87 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 14.3 | 3.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 11.4 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.37 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 9.75 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.88 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.30 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.31 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.58 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.51 | 2.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.93 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.06 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.83 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.42 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 4.02 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.46 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.64 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |