Alcorcon vs
Huesca• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 14:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 2.98 | 3.55 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.08 | 3.59 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.08 | 3.50 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.04 | 3.08 | 3.47 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
Alcorcon
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 10 Oct | A | Teruel | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Real Madrid II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Gimnastic | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Antequera | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Europa Fc | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Águilas | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Aug | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Mérida AD | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Aug | H | Rayo Majadahonda | 1-1 | D |
Huesca
4W 5D 1L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Águilas | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Europa Fc | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Teruel | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Atlético Madrid II | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Villarreal II | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Real Jaén | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Sant Andreu | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Barbastro | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Teruel | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Aug | A | Gimnastic | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 5:9 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Alcorcon
| 3 Feb 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca1-0Alcorcon |
| 23 Sep 2023Segunda División | Segunda División | Alcorcon0-2Huesca |
| 13 Mar 2022Segunda División | Segunda División | Alcorcon1-0Huesca |
| 19 Dec 2021Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca0-0Alcorcon |
| 8 Jul 2020Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca2-1Alcorcon |
| 30 Nov 2019Segunda División | Segunda División | Alcorcon0-2Huesca |
| 13 May 2018Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca1-1Alcorcon |
| 9 Dec 2017Segunda División | Segunda División | Alcorcon1-1Huesca |
| 21 Jan 2017Segunda División | Segunda División | Huesca0-1Alcorcon |
| 20 Aug 2016Segunda División | Segunda División | Alcorcon0-0Huesca |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 19:03 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Alcorcon sit 5th with 12 points from 7 games, while Huesca are 9th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 1.64 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.09 | 1.64 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.70 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.79 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Alcorcon at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Huesca at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 3.14 | 3.68, which imply roughly 51% for a Alcorcon win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Alcorcon are 5th (12 pts, 13-5 goals), Huesca 9th (10 pts, 9-9).
Over their last five matches, Alcorcon averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Huesca averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Alcorcon or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.08 | 3.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.68 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.00 | 4.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.30 | 3.81 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.17 | 14.8 | 39.0 |
| HT X | 4.83 | 4.60 | 7.70 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 15.7 | 6.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 7.80 | 2.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.87 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.81 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.11 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 3.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.85 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.93 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.67 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.53 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.51 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.48 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.28 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 9 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 12 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 6.84 | 1.02 |