Juventud Torremolinos vs
Gimnastic• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 10:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.32 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.82 | 3.28 | 2.32 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.83 | 3.18 | 2.29 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.76 | 3.18 | 2.27 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.32 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.81 | 3.27 | 2.30 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 16:03 UTC
Juventud Torremolinos
1W 3D 6L · goals 10:20 · per match 1.0 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Gimnastic | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Alcorcon | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Algeciras | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Hércules | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Zaragoza | 3-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Real Madrid II | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Atlético Madrid II | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Jul | H | AD Ceuta FC | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Jul | A | Granada CF | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Jul | A | Sevilla | 0-1 | L |
Gimnastic
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Juventud Torremolinos | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Real Murcia | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Sant Andreu | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Alcorcon | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Algeciras | 4-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | FC Cartagena | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Zaragoza | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Espanyol II | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Aug | H | Huesca | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Girona | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:2 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Juventud Torremolinos
| 28 Mar 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Gimnastic2-0Juventud Torremolinos |
| 3 Jan 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Juventud Torremolinos2-0Gimnastic |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Juventud Torremolinos sit 20th with 2 points from 7 games, while Gimnastic are 14th with 8 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 2.00 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.92 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.15 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.09 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Juventud Torremolinos at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Gimnastic at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.82 | 3.27 | 2.31, which imply roughly 30.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Juventud Torremolinos are 20th (2 pts, 8-18 goals), Gimnastic 14th (8 pts, 9-11).
Over their last five matches, Juventud Torremolinos averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Gimnastic averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Gimnastic.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 3.27 | 2.30 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 1.36 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.39 | 2.14 | 2.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 9.90 | 1.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.52 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.56 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.96 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.3 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 14.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.76 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.58 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.15 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.68 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.52 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.97 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 5.50 | 1.06 |