Rayo Majadahonda vs
Real Murcia• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 13:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 2.47 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.52 | 2.93 | 2.83 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 3.15 | 2.77 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 2.89 | 2.72 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.47 | 2.89 | 2.72 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 2.34 | 2.86 | 2.67 | 15.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 3.15 | 2.90 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.46 | 2.99 | 2.77 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:01 UTC
Rayo Majadahonda
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:9 · per match 1.0 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Real Murcia | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Algeciras | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Europa Fc | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Teruel | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Cartagena | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Ibiza | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Villarreal II | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Gimnástica Segoviana | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | Alcorcon | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Rayo Vallecano II | 3-0 | W |
Real Murcia
7W 0D 3L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Rayo Majadahonda | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | FC Cartagena | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Gimnastic | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Navalcarnero | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Europa Fc | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Orihuela | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Atlético Madrid II | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Mensajero | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Teruel | 4-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Hércules | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Rayo Majadahonda and Real Murcia on record.
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Rayo Majadahonda sit 19th with 4 points from 7 games, while Real Murcia are 2nd with 15 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 1.56 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.22 | 1.57 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.29 | 1.56 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.75 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.87 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.77 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Rayo Majadahonda at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Murcia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.46 | 2.99 | 2.77, which imply roughly 33.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Rayo Majadahonda are 19th (4 pts, 5-8 goals), Real Murcia 2nd (15 pts, 11-7).
Over their last five matches, Rayo Majadahonda averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Real Murcia averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Real Murcia.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 2.99 | 2.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.45 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 1.96 | 3.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 7.03 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.22 |
| 1.5 | 1.41 | 2.68 |
| 2.5 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| 3.5 | 4.25 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 8.46 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 17.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| 1.75 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 2 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 2.75 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| 3.25 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.57 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.97 | 1.34 |
| -0.5 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 6.73 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.15 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.63 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.02 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.95 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 7.05 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.70 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.28 | 1.01 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 9 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 12 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 6.84 | 1.02 |