Hércules vs
Sant Andreu• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.90 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.11 | 4.60 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.10 | 4.52 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.10 | 4.40 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 13.5% |
| SBO | 1.52 | 3.38 | 4.73 | 16.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.90 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.25 | 4.41 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:01 UTC
Hércules
4W 3D 3L · goals 7:7 · per match 0.7 for, 0.7 against
| 12 Oct | H | Sant Andreu | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Real Jaén | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Águilas | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Europa Fc | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Atlético Madrid II | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Real Murcia | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Alcoyano | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Aug | H | Castellón | 0-0 | D |
| 23 May | H | Gimnastic | 1-1 | D |
Sant Andreu
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | A | Hércules | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Antequera | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Gimnastic | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Real Madrid II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Ibiza | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Águilas | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Huesca | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Manresa | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Olot | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | Espanyol II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Hércules
| 4 Feb 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Hércules3-1Sant Andreu |
| 24 Sep 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 | Sant Andreu3-1Hércules |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Hércules sit 4th with 13 points from 7 games, while Sant Andreu are 13th with 8 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 1.74 | 6.5% |
| SBO | 1.98 | 1.78 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.04 | 1.80 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.75 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.84 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.81 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.84 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hércules at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sant Andreu at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.25 | 4.41, which imply roughly 30.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Hércules are 4th (13 pts, 6-5 goals), Sant Andreu 13th (8 pts, 7-8).
Over their last five matches, Hércules averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Sant Andreu averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Sant Andreu and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.25 | 4.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.91 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.05 | 4.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 8.00 | 2.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.41 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 7.08 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 2.75 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.93 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.39 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| -0.5 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.58 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 6.13 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.73 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.62 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.91 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.15 |
| 6.5 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 1.76 |
| 9.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 10.5 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 11.5 | 5.50 | 1.06 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.11 | 4.63 |
| 7 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8 | 1.73 | 1.99 |
| 9 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 11 | 5.07 | 1.08 |