Atlético Madrid II vs
Zaragoza• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.45 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.88 | 3.41 | 2.28 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.35 | 2.25 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.84 | 3.30 | 2.22 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.77 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 13.1% |
| SBO | 2.59 | 3.12 | 2.25 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.31 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.81 | 3.32 | 2.26 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:01 UTC
Atlético Madrid II
2W 3D 5L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Zaragoza | 4-4 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Real Madrid II | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Villarreal II | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Huesca | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Murcia | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Hércules | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Aug | H | Mirandes | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Gimnástica Segoviana | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Jun | H | Ponferradina | 0-1 | L |
Zaragoza
7W 1D 2L · goals 22:13 · per match 2.2 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Atlético Madrid II | 4-4 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Teruel | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Ibiza | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Cartagena | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Juventud Torremolinos | 4-3 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Antequera | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Gimnastic | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Numancia | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Athletic Club | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Villarreal II | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Atlético Madrid II and Zaragoza on record.
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Atlético Madrid II sit 11th with 9 points from 7 games, while Zaragoza are 1st with 16 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.94 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 1.95 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.94 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.16 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.12 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.13 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Atlético Madrid II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Zaragoza at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.81 | 3.32 | 2.26, which imply roughly 30.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Atlético Madrid II are 11th (9 pts, 15-12 goals), Zaragoza 1st (16 pts, 16-10).
Over their last five matches, Atlético Madrid II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Zaragoza averaged 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Zaragoza and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 3.32 | 2.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 1.35 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.06 | 1.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.35 | 2.18 | 2.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 12.3 | 1.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.92 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.62 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.78 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.89 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.24 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.72 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 0 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| +0.25 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.41 | 2.64 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.13 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.26 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.84 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.39 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.14 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 3.87 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 5.97 | 1.05 |