Águilas vs
Huesca• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 10:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.65 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.74 | 2.89 | 2.63 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 2.82 | 2.67 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 11.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.70 | 2.85 | 2.52 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.70 | 2.85 | 2.52 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.60 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.74 | 2.88 | 2.61 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:01 UTC
Águilas
2W 4D 4L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Huesca | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | FC Cartagena | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Hércules | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Algeciras | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Real Madrid II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sant Andreu | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Alcorcon | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Lorca Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Almeria | 0-1 | L |
| 31 May | A | Poblense | 0-0 | D |
Huesca
4W 5D 1L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Águilas | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Europa Fc | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Teruel | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Atlético Madrid II | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Villarreal II | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Real Jaén | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Sant Andreu | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Barbastro | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Teruel | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Aug | A | Gimnastic | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:1 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Águilas
| 1 Nov 2023Copa del Rey | Copa del Rey | Águilas0-1Huesca |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 16 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Águilas sit 17th with 6 points from 7 games, while Huesca are 9th with 10 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 2 | Real Murcia | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Villarreal II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:9 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Hércules | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 13 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 12 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Real Jaén | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11:8 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Antequera | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Huesca | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Ibiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 11 | Atlético Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Madrid II | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Gimnastic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 8 |
| 15 | Algeciras | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 16 | Europa Fc | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Águilas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7:12 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Teruel | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:12 | -9 | 5 |
| 19 | Rayo Majadahonda | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:8 | -3 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventud Torremolinos | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.45 | 1.53 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 1.53 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.37 | 1.52 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.87 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Águilas at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Huesca at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.75 | 2.86 | 2.62, which imply roughly 35% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Águilas are 17th (6 pts, 7-12 goals), Huesca 9th (10 pts, 9-9).
Over their last five matches, Águilas averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Huesca averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Huesca.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.88 | 2.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.37 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.48 | 1.90 | 3.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 6.93 | 2.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| 2.5 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
| 3.5 | 4.46 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.92 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 17.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| 2 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 2.75 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 3.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| 4.25 | 8.48 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.67 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.29 | 1.55 |
| 0 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.17 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.68 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.17 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.41 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 5.50 | 1.06 |