UD Logroñés vs
Cultural Leonesa• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.04 | 3.08 | 3.61 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.08 | 3.53 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.08 | 3.44 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 2.80 | 3.50 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.01 | 3.11 | 3.53 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
UD Logroñés
7W 1D 2L · goals 25:12 · per match 2.5 for, 1.2 against
| 12 Oct | A | Lugo | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Mérida AD | 5-3 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Pontevedra | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | UD Ourense | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zamora | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Extremadura 1924 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Huesca II | 4-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Mirandes | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Zaragoza | 1-2 | L |
Cultural Leonesa
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:7 · per match 1.4 for, 0.7 against
| 12 Oct | H | Arenas Getxo | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | CD Coria | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Extremadura 1924 | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Cacereño | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Mérida AD | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Barakaldo | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Atlético Astorga | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Salamanca UDS | 5-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Burgos | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 10:3 · last 5: 4W 1D 0L for UD Logroñés
| 10 Aug 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | UD Logroñés3-0Cultural Leonesa |
| 28 May 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Cultural Leonesa1-2UD Logroñés |
| 8 Jan 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | UD Logroñés0-0Cultural Leonesa |
| 2 Feb 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Cultural Leonesa0-2UD Logroñés |
| 15 Sep 2019Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | UD Logroñés3-2Cultural Leonesa |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, UD Logroñés sit 2nd with 16 points from 7 games, while Cultural Leonesa are 8th with 11 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 1.69 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.11 | 1.70 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.69 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.84 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.84 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates UD Logroñés at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cultural Leonesa at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 3.07 | 3.50, which imply roughly 49.8% for a UD Logroñés win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: UD Logroñés are 2nd (16 pts, 16-10 goals), Cultural Leonesa 8th (11 pts, 8-6).
Over their last five matches, UD Logroñés averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Cultural Leonesa averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : UD Logroñés or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.11 | 3.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.67 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.03 | 4.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.33 | 3.80 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.14 | 14.8 | 41.0 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 4.60 | 7.80 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 15.7 | 6.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 8.40 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.66 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.32 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.89 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.39 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.96 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| -0.5 | 1.99 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.97 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.78 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 4.82 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.78 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.33 | 1.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.28 | 3.49 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 7.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 9.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 5.44 | 1.07 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.01 |
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 9 | 1.80 | 1.96 |
| 10 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11 | 3.31 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 5.04 | 1.09 |