Real Avilés vs
UD Ourense• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.42 | 3.72 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 3.28 | 3.88 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 3.28 | 3.78 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 14.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Real Avilés
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Ponferradina | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Lugo | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Barakaldo | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | CD Coria | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Athletic Club II | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Pontevedra | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Sporting Gijón II | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Mosconia | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | A | Racing Ferrol | 1-1 | D |
UD Ourense
4W 2D 4L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Barakaldo | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Real Unión | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Cacereño | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | UD Logroñés | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Mirandes | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Ponferradina | 0-1 | L |
| 31 May | A | Conquense | 2-0 | W |
| 24 May | H | Conquense | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | H | Reddis | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Real Avilés and UD Ourense on record.
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Real Avilés sit 14th with 8 points from 7 games, while UD Ourense are 19th with 5 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.83 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.79 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.88 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.93 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.88 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Avilés at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UD Ourense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.29 | 3.79, which imply roughly 54.1% for a Real Avilés win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Real Avilés are 14th (8 pts, 11-10 goals), UD Ourense 19th (5 pts, 3-10).
Over their last five matches, Real Avilés averaged 2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; UD Ourense averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Real Avilés or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.12 | 4.44 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.42 | 3.96 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.89 | 14.2 | 39.0 |
| HT X | 4.65 | 5.07 | 8.50 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 15.8 | 6.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 9.05 | 2.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.93 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.45 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 11.5 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.14 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 9.25 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.99 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.63 | 1.43 |
| -0.75 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| -0.5 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.79 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.45 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 6.73 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.36 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.15 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.29 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.92 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |