Racing Ferrol vs
Unionistas de Salamanca• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.60 | 7.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.41 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.38 | 4.44 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.38 | 4.33 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.60 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.38 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Racing Ferrol
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Pontevedra | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Lugo | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Barakaldo | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Unión | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Extremadura 1924 | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Arenas Getxo | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Aug | H | Real Avilés | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Real Madrid II | 2-2 | D |
| 23 May | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 2-3 | L |
Unionistas de Salamanca
5W 1D 4L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Cacereño | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Cultural Leonesa | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Mirandes | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | UD Ourense | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Real Avilés | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Real Unión | 2-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Lugo | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Cacereño | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Alcorcon | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Gimnástica Segoviana | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 7:9 · last 8: 2W 2D 4L for Racing Ferrol
| 23 May 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Unionistas de Salamanca3-2Racing Ferrol |
| 14 Dec 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Ferrol2-1Unionistas de Salamanca |
| 7 May 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Unionistas de Salamanca1-1Racing Ferrol |
| 6 Nov 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Ferrol0-1Unionistas de Salamanca |
| 7 May 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Unionistas de Salamanca0-1Racing Ferrol |
| 28 Aug 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Ferrol0-1Unionistas de Salamanca |
| 28 Mar 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Unionistas de Salamanca1-1Racing Ferrol |
| 10 Jan 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Racing Ferrol0-1Unionistas de Salamanca |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Racing Ferrol sit 3rd with 16 points from 8 games, while Unionistas de Salamanca are 17th with 7 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.76 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.76 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.74 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Racing Ferrol at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Unionistas de Salamanca at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.39, which imply roughly 58.1% for a Racing Ferrol win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Racing Ferrol are 3rd (16 pts, 9-5 goals), Unionistas de Salamanca 17th (7 pts, 10-14).
Over their last five matches, Racing Ferrol averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Unionistas de Salamanca averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Racing Ferrol or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 1.94 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.09 | 5.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.42 | 4.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.64 | 16.0 | 42.3 |
| HT X | 4.39 | 5.13 | 9.40 |
| HT 2 | 25.3 | 16.1 | 7.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 8.75 | 2.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 3.41 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.88 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| 2.75 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.99 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| -0.75 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 6.07 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.67 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.55 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.25 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.32 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.75 |
| 7 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 4.06 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 6.47 | 1.03 |