Pontevedra vs
Cacereño• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 3.05 | 3.16 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 2.96 | 3.14 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 2.96 | 3.06 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 2.80 | 3.10 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.22 | 2.99 | 3.12 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Pontevedra
4W 2D 4L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | Mérida AD | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Racing Ferrol | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Ponferradina | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | UD Logroñés | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Athletic Club II | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Arenas Getxo | 4-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Real Avilés | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Coruxo | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Ourense CF | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Estradense | 5-0 | W |
Cacereño
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Mérida AD | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | UD Ourense | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Arenas Getxo | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Recreativo Huelva | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Cultural Leonesa | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | UD San Pedro | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Mirandes | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:2 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Pontevedra
| 14 Feb 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Cacereño1-0Pontevedra |
| 30 Aug 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Pontevedra1-1Cacereño |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Pontevedra sit 15th with 8 points from 7 games, while Cacereño are 5th with 12 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.33 | 1.55 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.21 | 1.57 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.29 | 1.55 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pontevedra at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cacereño at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.21 | 2.97 | 3.09, which imply roughly 33.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Pontevedra are 15th (8 pts, 9-10 goals), Cacereño 5th (12 pts, 7-4).
Over their last five matches, Pontevedra averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Cacereño averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Cacereño and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.99 | 3.12 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.54 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 1.95 | 3.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.23 | 3.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.65 | 14.8 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 5.27 | 4.35 | 6.90 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 15.0 | 5.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 7.30 | 2.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.05 |
| 1.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| 2.5 | 2.29 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.26 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.38 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 17.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 2 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| 2.25 | 1.99 | 1.71 |
| 2.75 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.22 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| 0 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| +0.25 | 1.41 | 2.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.10 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.45 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.83 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.47 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.53 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |