Lugo vs
Deportivo La Coruña II• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 3.55 | 4.24 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.45 | 4.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.45 | 4.10 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.55 | 4.24 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.41 | 4.09 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Lugo
8W 1D 1L · goals 15:6 · per match 1.5 for, 0.6 against
| 12 Oct | H | UD Logroñés | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Real Avilés | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Racing Ferrol | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Zamora | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | CD Coria | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Ponferradina | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Ourense CF | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Coruxo | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Jul | A | Deportivo La Coruna | 0-1 | L |
Deportivo La Coruña II
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Racing Ferrol | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | UD Logroñés | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Real Unión | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Athletic Club II | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Ponferradina | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Cacereño | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Mérida AD | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Atlético Astorga | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Aug | H | Real Madrid II | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Jul | A | Pontevedra | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 3:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Lugo
| 31 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Lugo3-0Deportivo La Coruña II |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Lugo sit 1st with 22 points from 8 games, while Deportivo La Coruña II are 16th with 8 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.85 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.84 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lugo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo La Coruña II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 3.41 | 4.09, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Lugo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Lugo are 1st (22 pts, 15-4 goals), Deportivo La Coruña II 16th (8 pts, 8-11).
Over their last five matches, Lugo averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Deportivo La Coruña II averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Lugo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.41 | 4.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.91 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.17 | 4.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.45 | 4.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.65 | 15.0 | 41.0 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 5.33 | 9.27 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 16.0 | 7.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 9.85 | 2.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.12 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.01 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.74 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.98 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.16 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |