Extremadura 1924 vs
Real Unión• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 3.18 | 3.17 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 3.20 | 2.98 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 3.20 | 2.91 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.17 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.17 | 3.19 | 2.97 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Extremadura 1924
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | CD Coria | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Athletic Club II | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Zamora | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Cultural Leonesa | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Barakaldo | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Racing Ferrol | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | UD Logroñés | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | CD Coria | 2-2 | D |
| 3 May | A | Linares Deportivo | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | La Unión Atlético | 4-2 | W |
Real Unión
4W 4D 2L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Athletic Club II | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | UD Ourense | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Mirandes | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Racing Ferrol | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 4-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | CD Coria | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Eibar | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | PAU | 2-1 | W |
| 1 May | H | Alfaro | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Extremadura 1924 and Real Unión on record.
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Extremadura 1924 sit 11th with 10 points from 8 games, while Real Unión are 10th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.91 | 5.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.91 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.90 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.12 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.06 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Extremadura 1924 at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Real Unión at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.17 | 3.19 | 2.97, which imply roughly 46.1% for a Extremadura 1924 win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Extremadura 1924 are 11th (10 pts, 11-10 goals), Real Unión 10th (10 pts, 15-13).
Over their last five matches, Extremadura 1924 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Real Unión averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Extremadura 1924 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 3.19 | 2.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.55 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.14 | 3.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.46 | 3.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.46 | 14.3 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 5.13 | 6.90 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.3 | 4.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 11.3 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.43 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.56 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.21 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.56 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.05 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.48 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.76 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.31 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.52 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.22 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.11 | 1.69 |
| 10.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.47 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.12 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 10 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 6.02 | 1.04 |