Barakaldo vs
Mirandes• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 3.08 | 2.98 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.05 | 2.91 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.05 | 2.84 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 13.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.98 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.88 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Barakaldo
2W 4D 4L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | UD Ourense | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Arenas Getxo | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Avilés | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Racing Ferrol | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Extremadura 1924 | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | CD Coria | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Cultural Leonesa | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Portugalete | 0-2 | L |
| 23 May | H | Celta de Vigo II | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | A | Real Avilés | 4-1 | W |
Mirandes
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Zamora | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Ponferradina | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Real Unión | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Mérida AD | 4-3 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | UD Ourense | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Cacereño | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | UD Logroñés | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | La Calzada | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Real Madrid II | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:1 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Barakaldo
| 28 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Barakaldo1-1Mirandes |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Barakaldo sit 13th with 9 points from 8 games, while Mirandes are 9th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.70 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.68 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.89 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.86 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.87 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Barakaldo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mirandes at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.88, which imply roughly 32.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Barakaldo are 13th (9 pts, 8-10 goals), Mirandes 9th (11 pts, 10-10).
Over their last five matches, Barakaldo averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Mirandes averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Mirandes.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.02 | 3.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.31 | 3.26 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.70 | 14.8 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 4.63 | 6.47 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.8 | 4.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 8.75 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.68 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.30 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.84 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.30 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.77 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.88 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 5.58 | 1.06 |