Ponferradina vs
Real Avilés• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.40 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.45 | 4.20 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 3.55 | 4.14 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.30 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 13.4% |
| SBO | 1.77 | 3.07 | 3.89 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 3.55 | 4.50 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.35 | 4.23 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Ponferradina
4W 4D 2L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Real Avilés | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Mirandes | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Pontevedra | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Mérida AD | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Lugo | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | UD Ourense | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Real Madrid II | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Marino de Luanco | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Real Avilés | 1-1 | D |
Real Avilés
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Ponferradina | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Lugo | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Barakaldo | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | CD Coria | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Athletic Club II | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Pontevedra | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Sporting Gijón II | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Mosconia | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Aug | A | Racing Ferrol | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:2 · last 4: 2W 2D 0L for Ponferradina
| 1 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ponferradina1-1Real Avilés |
| 9 May 2026Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Ponferradina3-1Real Avilés |
| 31 Aug 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Avilés0-3Ponferradina |
| 2 Aug 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Real Avilés0-0Ponferradina |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Ponferradina sit 7th with 12 points from 8 games, while Real Avilés are 14th with 8 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 1.68 | 6.3% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.70 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.67 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.76 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.74 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.75 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ponferradina at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Avilés at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.34 | 4.22, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Ponferradina win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Ponferradina are 7th (12 pts, 6-6 goals), Real Avilés 14th (8 pts, 11-10).
Over their last five matches, Ponferradina averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Real Avilés averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Ponferradina or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.35 | 4.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.92 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.07 | 4.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 8.20 | 2.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.85 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.97 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.77 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.30 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 2 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.79 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| -0.75 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.18 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.10 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.92 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.17 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 5.50 | 1.06 |