Lugo vs
UD Logroñés• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.47 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 2.47 | 3.05 | 2.80 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.45 | 3.09 | 2.78 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 2.97 | 2.74 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 2.97 | 2.74 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.47 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.76 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Lugo
8W 1D 1L · goals 15:6 · per match 1.5 for, 0.6 against
| 12 Oct | H | UD Logroñés | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Real Avilés | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Racing Ferrol | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Zamora | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | CD Coria | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Ponferradina | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Ourense CF | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Coruxo | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Jul | A | Deportivo La Coruna | 0-1 | L |
UD Logroñés
7W 1D 2L · goals 25:12 · per match 2.5 for, 1.2 against
| 12 Oct | A | Lugo | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Mérida AD | 5-3 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Pontevedra | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | UD Ourense | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zamora | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Extremadura 1924 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Huesca II | 4-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Mirandes | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Zaragoza | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Lugo
| 21 Feb 2021Segunda División | Segunda División | Lugo1-1UD Logroñés |
| 24 Oct 2020Segunda División | Segunda División | UD Logroñés2-3Lugo |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Lugo sit 1st with 22 points from 8 games, while UD Logroñés are 2nd with 16 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.76 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.70 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.97 | 1.71 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.04 | 1.80 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.73 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.90 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.87 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.00 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.92 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lugo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UD Logroñés at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.39 | 3.15 | 2.76, which imply roughly 41.8% for a Lugo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Lugo are 1st (22 pts, 15-4 goals), UD Logroñés 2nd (16 pts, 16-10).
Over their last five matches, Lugo averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; UD Logroñés averaged 2.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Lugo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 3.10 | 2.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.47 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 2.02 | 3.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 8.15 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.11 |
| 2.5 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.47 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.90 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.3 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.73 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.87 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 0 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.73 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.01 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.38 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.82 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.82 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |