Cultural Leonesa vs
Arenas Getxo• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.85 | 4.90 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 3.87 | 5.03 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 3.80 | 5.53 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.30 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 13.1% |
| SBO | 1.37 | 3.83 | 5.70 | 16.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.70 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.54 | 3.82 | 5.25 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Cultural Leonesa
4W 4D 2L · goals 14:7 · per match 1.4 for, 0.7 against
| 12 Oct | H | Arenas Getxo | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | CD Coria | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Extremadura 1924 | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Cacereño | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Mérida AD | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Barakaldo | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Atlético Astorga | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Salamanca UDS | 5-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Burgos | 0-0 | D |
Arenas Getxo
1W 2D 7L · goals 6:24 · per match 0.6 for, 2.4 against
| 12 Oct | A | Cultural Leonesa | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Barakaldo | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Athletic Club II | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Cacereño | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Zamora | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Pontevedra | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Racing Ferrol | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Laredo | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Eibar | 0-5 | L |
| 23 May | H | Zamora | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Cultural Leonesa
| 4 Jan 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Arenas Getxo1-2Cultural Leonesa |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Cultural Leonesa sit 8th with 11 points from 7 games, while Arenas Getxo are 20th with 2 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 1.98 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| SBO | 1.73 | 2.03 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.98 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.05 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.97 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.89 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.86 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cultural Leonesa at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Arenas Getxo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.54 | 3.82 | 5.25, which imply roughly 64.9% for a Cultural Leonesa win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Cultural Leonesa are 8th (11 pts, 8-6 goals), Arenas Getxo 20th (2 pts, 5-18).
Over their last five matches, Cultural Leonesa averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Arenas Getxo averaged 0.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cultural Leonesa or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 3.82 | 5.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.29 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.91 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.25 | 5.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 12.3 | 2.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.73 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.58 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.1 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.26 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| 3 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.53 | 1.45 |
| -1.25 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| -1 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| -0.75 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.30 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.13 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| -2 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
| -1.75 | 2.92 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 3.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.48 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.88 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 5.50 | 1.06 |