Athletic Club II vs
Real Unión• Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.01 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.47 | 3.30 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 3.38 | 3.42 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 3.38 | 3.34 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 13.3% |
| SBO | 1.96 | 3.19 | 3.07 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.44 | 3.36 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Athletic Club II
6W 3D 1L · goals 18:8 · per match 1.8 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Real Unión | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Extremadura 1924 | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Arenas Getxo | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Deportivo La Coruña II | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Pontevedra | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Real Avilés | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Zamora | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Aug | A | Laredo | 3-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Amorebieta | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | Cultural Leonesa | 2-0 | W |
Real Unión
4W 4D 2L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Athletic Club II | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | UD Ourense | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Deportivo La Coruña II | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Mirandes | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Racing Ferrol | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Unionistas de Salamanca | 4-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | CD Coria | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Eibar | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | PAU | 2-1 | W |
| 1 May | H | Alfaro | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 14:12 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Athletic Club II
| 24 May 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Athletic Club II4-2Real Unión |
| 7 Dec 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Unión3-1Athletic Club II |
| 22 Apr 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Real Unión2-1Athletic Club II |
| 15 Jan 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Athletic Club II0-1Real Unión |
| 16 Apr 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Unión1-1Athletic Club II |
| 23 Oct 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Primera División RFEF - Group 1 | Athletic Club II0-0Real Unión |
| 11 Aug 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Real Unión0-2Athletic Club II |
| 28 Mar 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Real Unión0-1Athletic Club II |
| 10 Jan 2021Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Athletic Club II0-0Real Unión |
| 7 Mar 2020Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Athletic Club II3-3Real Unión |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda B: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table, Athletic Club II sit 4th with 12 points from 7 games, while Real Unión are 10th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | UD Logroñés | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16:10 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Racing Ferrol | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 16 |
| 4 | Athletic Club II | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cacereño | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Zamora | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Ponferradina | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cultural Leonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Mirandes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:13 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Extremadura 1924 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:10 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | Mérida AD | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 13 | Barakaldo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Real Avilés | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 15 | Pontevedra | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Deportivo La Coruña II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Unionistas de Salamanca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10:14 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | CD Coria | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10:15 | -5 | 5 |
| 19 | UD Ourense | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 20 | Arenas Getxo | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5:18 | -13 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.17 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Athletic Club II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Unión at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.44 | 3.36, which imply roughly 51.3% for a Athletic Club II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 table: Athletic Club II are 4th (12 pts, 12-8 goals), Real Unión 10th (10 pts, 15-13).
Over their last five matches, Athletic Club II averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Real Unión averaged 1.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Athletic Club II or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.44 | 3.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.75 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.22 | 3.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 13.1 | 2.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.91 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.96 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.40 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.93 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| -0.5 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.93 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.93 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.52 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.08 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.23 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| -1.25 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.67 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.13 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.69 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 9.5 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 5.13 | 1.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.23 |
| 8 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12 | 4.74 | 1.10 |