Getafe vs
Rayo Vallecano• La Liga, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.99 | 3.16 | 2.74 | 1.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.05 | 2.97 | 2.72 | 3.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.91 | 3.08 | 2.67 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 4.8% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.05 | 3.16 | 2.74 | 0.9% |
| Average | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.65 | 5.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:31 UTC
Getafe
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against
| 15 Oct | A | Universitatea Craiova | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Barcelona | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Malaga | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Real Betis | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportivo La Coruna | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Celta Vigo | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Osasuna | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | FK Partizan | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Racing Santander | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | H | FK Partizan | 3-1 | W |
Rayo Vallecano
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:23 · per match 1.5 for, 2.3 against
| 19 Sep | A | Osasuna | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Espanyol | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Real Madrid | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Racing Santander | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Barcelona | 2-5 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Alaves | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Sevilla | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Ipswich | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Charleroi | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Jul | A | Feyenoord | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 13:31 · last 10: 0W 6D 4L for Getafe
| 3 May 2026La Liga | La Liga | Getafe0-2Rayo Vallecano |
| 2 Jan 2026La Liga | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano1-1Getafe |
| 2 May 2025La Liga | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano1-0Getafe |
| 24 Aug 2024La Liga | La Liga | Getafe0-0Rayo Vallecano |
| 13 Apr 2024La Liga | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano0-0Getafe |
| 2 Jan 2024La Liga | La Liga | Getafe0-2Rayo Vallecano |
| 12 Feb 2023La Liga | La Liga | Getafe1-1Rayo Vallecano |
| 14 Oct 2022La Liga | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano0-0Getafe |
| 8 May 2022La Liga | La Liga | Getafe0-0Rayo Vallecano |
| 18 Sep 2021La Liga | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano3-0Getafe |
La Liga tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the La Liga table, Getafe sit 14th with 8 points from 8 games, while Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39:9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19:8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16:14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19:8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Club | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11:16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13:23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12:16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4:13 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.71 | 1.50 | 3.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.60 | 1.51 | 4.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.60 | 1.51 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.50 | 4.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.71 | 1.51 | 3.1% |
| Average | 2.59 | 1.50 | 5.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 1.69 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 1.67 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 1.75 | 5.5% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Getafe at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rayo Vallecano at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.89 | 2.98 | 2.66, which imply roughly 33.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the La Liga table: Getafe are 14th (8 pts, 4-10 goals), Rayo Vallecano 13th (8 pts, 11-16).
Over their last five matches, Getafe averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Rayo Vallecano averaged 1.8 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Rayo Vallecano.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.41 | 1.38 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.06 | 1.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.69 | 1.93 | 3.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 2.19 | 3.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.83 | 15.4 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 6.17 | 4.14 | 5.87 |
| HT 2 | 36.7 | 15.4 | 4.31 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 6.30 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.43 |
| 1.5 | 1.52 | 2.52 |
| 2.5 | 2.59 | 1.50 |
| 3.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 10.1 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 22.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.26 |
| 1 | 1.15 | 4.87 |
| 1.25 | 1.33 | 3.28 |
| 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.16 |
| 2 | 1.90 | 1.85 |
| 2.25 | 2.26 | 1.65 |
| 2.75 | 3.05 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 4.07 | 1.21 |
| 3.25 | 4.32 | 1.17 |
| 3.75 | 6.08 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.89 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.44 | 1.55 |
| 0 | 2.03 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.66 | 2.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.49 | 2.57 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 3.18 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.18 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 6.37 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.97 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.57 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.60 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.71 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.18 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.63 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.75 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.10 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9.5 | 1.92 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.07 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 5.69 | 1.07 |
17 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.45 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 3.89 |
| 7.75 | 1.28 | 3.07 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 2.85 |
| 8.25 | 1.40 | 2.53 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 9 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| 9.75 | 2.04 | 1.73 |
| 10 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
| 10.25 | 2.26 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
| 11 | 2.70 | 1.35 |
| 11.25 | 2.99 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 3.49 | 1.18 |
| 13 | 4.60 | 1.09 |
| 14 | 5.67 | 1.04 |