Burgos vs
Sabadell• Segunda División, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:12 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.57 | 3.06 | 3.08 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.60 | 2.91 | 3.11 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 6.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.98 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.90 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.06 | 3.11 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.52 | 2.92 | 3.01 | 7.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Burgos
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:10 · per match 1.2 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | H | Granada CF | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Almeria | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Eldense | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Las Palmas | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | AD Ceuta FC | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Oviedo | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Real Sociedad II | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Sporting Gijon | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Cordoba | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Cultural Leonesa | 0-0 | D |
Sabadell
5W 4D 1L · goals 13:7 · per match 1.3 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | AD Ceuta FC | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | FC Andorra | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Celta de Vigo II | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Oviedo | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Mallorca | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Cordoba | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Almeria | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Castellón | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Aug | A | Sporting Gijon | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Olot | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Burgos and Sabadell on record.
Segunda División tableSegundaupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Segunda División table, Burgos sit 8th with 14 points from 9 games, while Sabadell are 6th with 16 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20:7 | +13 | 24 |
| 2 | Eibar | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | Castellón | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 20 |
| 4 | Sporting Gijon | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 19 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Sabadell | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Burgos | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Oviedo | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Granada CF | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 12 |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Cordoba | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | Celta de Vigo II | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Eldense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Las Palmas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | 11 |
| 17 | Leganes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 11 |
| 18 | FC Andorra | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 | 10 |
| 19 | Real Sociedad II | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 8 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11:11 | 0 | 7 |
| 21 | AD Ceuta FC | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:20 | -12 | 5 |
| 22 | Albacete | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6:22 | -16 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 1.58 | 4.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.68 | 1.49 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 1.48 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.30 | 1.49 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.68 | 1.58 | 0.6% |
| Average | 2.48 | 1.51 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.74 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.74 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.69 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Burgos at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sabadell at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.52 | 2.94 | 3.01, which imply roughly 39.7% for a Burgos win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División table: Burgos are 8th (14 pts, 12-10 goals), Sabadell 6th (16 pts, 10-7).
Over their last five matches, Burgos averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sabadell averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Burgos or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.92 | 3.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.48 | 1.38 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 1.92 | 3.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.18 | 3.28 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.18 | 15.3 | 40.0 |
| HT X | 5.53 | 4.07 | 6.47 |
| HT 2 | 36.7 | 15.4 | 5.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 6.43 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.47 | 2.56 |
| 2.5 | 2.48 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 4.81 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 11.1 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 21.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.07 | 6.17 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.38 |
| 1.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 2 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 2.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 2.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.25 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.06 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.51 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.74 | 2.07 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 2.99 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.48 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.74 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.04 | 5.72 |
| 5.5 | 1.11 | 4.61 |
| 6.5 | 1.26 | 3.06 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 9.5 | 2.51 | 1.42 |
| 10.5 | 3.31 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 4.68 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 5.32 | 1.05 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1.05 | 5.55 |
| 6 | 1.14 | 3.85 |
| 6.75 | 1.28 | 3.03 |
| 7 | 1.34 | 2.73 |
| 7.25 | 1.42 | 2.48 |
| 7.75 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 8 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 8.25 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
| 8.75 | 2.11 | 1.68 |
| 9 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 9.25 | 2.38 | 1.44 |
| 9.75 | 2.81 | 1.32 |
| 10 | 3.00 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 3.92 | 1.13 |
| 12 | 5.17 | 1.06 |