Parma U20 vs
Bologna U20• Campionato Primavera - 1, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
11.741XBX3.931XB23.541XBMargin at best11.2%Books1Markets14
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.93 | 3.54 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 3.93 | 3.54 | 11.2% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.93 | 3.54 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Parma U20Bologna U20
Last 10#2Table position#42.00Points per game2.0011Form pts · last 59
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:30 UTC
Parma U20
5W 4D 1L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Fiorentina U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Cagliari U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Genoa U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Lazio U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Sassuolo U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Juventus U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 28 May | A | Fiorentina U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 25 May | H | Cesena U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 16 May | A | Monza U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | H | Milan U20 | 4-2 | W |
Bologna U20
6W 1D 3L · goals 22:19 · per match 2.2 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Lazio U20 | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Como U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Sassuolo U20 | 3-5 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Internazionale U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Cagliari U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Atalanta U20 | 4-2 | W |
| 24 May | A | Fiorentina U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 21 May | A | Roma U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 15 May | A | Cremonese U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 10 May | H | Cagliari U20 | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
1Parma U20 wins
0draws
1Bologna U20 wins
2 meetings · goals 3:5 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Parma U20
| 22 Feb 2026Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Parma U200-4Bologna U20 |
| 23 Nov 2025Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Bologna U201-3Parma U20 |
Campionato Primavera - 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 16 Oct 14:31 UTC
In the Campionato Primavera - 1 table, Parma U20 sit 2nd with 12 points from 6 games, while Bologna U20 are 4th with 12 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internazionale U20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 | 14 |
| 2 | Parma U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Roma U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Bologna U20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16:13 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Empoli U20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Genoa U20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Lazio U20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Cesena U20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Cagliari U20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:13 | -4 | 8 |
| 10 | Lecce U20 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Hellas Verona U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Sassuolo U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12:14 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Milan U20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Como U20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 6 |
| 15 | Atalanta U20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Torino U20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 5 |
| 17 | Monza U20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | Fiorentina U20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 4 |
| 19 | Albinoleffe U20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:15 | -9 | 4 |
| 20 | Juventus U20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Implied probabilityProb.Avg152%1.74X23%3.93225%3.54
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.93 | 3.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.84 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.38 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.56 | 3.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 2.66 | 3.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| 3 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.13 | 1.29 |
| -1 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.74 |